2012 South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame

Jayvee Tournament hosted by Hammonton H.S.

106 Pound Bracket

  1. Ryan Surman, Shawnee
  2. Nate Gonzales, Cherokee
  3. Keanu Taylor, Timber Creek
  4. Lorenzo Leyva, Vineland


113 Pound Bracket

  1. Alex Tran, Timber Creek
  2. Rafael Melendez, Eastern
  3. Kevin Davis, Cherry Hill West
  4. Eric Law, Millville


120 Pound
Bracket

  1. Jason Groff, Haddon Township
  2. Jake Manelia, Eastern
  3. and 4. (no scores reported); James Mawpe, Cherry Hill West,  and Ryan Grover, Sterling


126 Pound Bracket

  1. Bramble
  2. Blaise Nardelli, Lenape
  3. Kyle Mason, Lenape
  4. Alex Carpenter, Timber Creek


126A Pound Bracket

  1. Logan Firoentino, Hammonton
  2. Kevin Vasquez, Absegami
  3. Hunter Boyd, Sterling
  4. Aaron Seidelmann, Lenape


132 Pound Bracket

  1. Randy Gonzalez, Sterling
  2. Paeton Boyle, Shawnee
  3. Michael Torres, Buena
  4. Jared Cook, Timber Creek


132A Pound Bracket

  1. Youguoi Kokulo, Absegami
  2. Kyree Mason, Lenape
  3. Jared Barlow, Cherokee
  4. Malcolm Brabdriff, Millville


138 Pound Bracket

  1. Joseph Sciortino, Lenape
  2. Robert McKechney, Camden Catholic
  3. Antwyon Bennett, Paulsboro
  4. Griffin Muli, Shawnee


138A Pound Bracket

  1. Matt Becker, Mainland
  2. Tyler Harris, Millville
  3. Nate Rocks, Haddon Township
  4. Wallace Rorlic, Cherry Hill West


145 Pound
Bracket

  1. Victor DeFrance, Delsea
  2. Alp Cagatay, Eastern
  3. Scott Emera, Sterling
  4. Derek Strauss, Cherokee


145A Pound Bracket

  1. Steven Plotts, Delsea
  2. Tristan Wagner, Hammonton
  3. Brandon Green, Millville
  4. Jeff Bell, Timber Creek


152 Pound Bracket

  1. Dylan Riicinto, Delsea
  2. Dan Clemente, Haddon Township
  3. Jack Hartman, Hammonton
  4. Andrew Ridgeway, Haddon Township


160 Pound Bracket

  1. Justin McCouch, Overbrook
  2. Liam Barry, Oakcrest
  3. Ryan Koeler, Delran
  4. Joe Weber, Haddon Township


170 Pound Bracket

  1. Cody Rupert, Delsea
  2. Eric Porch, Delsea
  3. Chris Ledbetter, Oakcrest
  4. Jeff Riccariello, Hammonton


182 Pound Bracket

  1. Javier Colon-River, Millville
  2. Connor Dixon, Millville
  3. Isaiah Morales, Highland
  4. Davon Ticker, Sterling


195 Pound Bracket

  1. Tyler Armor, Hammonton
  2. Troy Riley, Lindenwold
  3. Mike Kitchell, Camden Catholic
  4. Jose Mateo, Vineland


220 Pound Bracket

  1. Liam Holmes, Shawnee
  2. Greg Halikman, Delsea
  3. Edgar Castellunos, Sterling
  4. James Muntz, Camden Catholic


285 Pound Bracket

  1. Eduardo Castelluno, Sterling
  2. Roman Rudisill, Absegami
  3. Gio Rodriguez, Hammonton
  4. Trevoe Prinz, Sterling

 

2011 Results

 

This site was last updated 03/12/12   
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net