Hall of Fame Inductees

Home Up Hall of Fame Inductees Inductee Biographies Inductee Affiliations

Al Aires

Jackson Memorial High School

Doug Arena

Paul VI High School

*Herb Baptiste

Woodbury High School

*Anthony (Butch) Barber

Paulsboro High School

Gene Barber

Absegami High School

Robert G. Baylor

Paulsboro High School

Victor Bernardino

Paulsboro High School

Ron Biglin

Haddonfield Memorial High School

Jerry Bisignano

Lenape High School

Thomas J. Blaszczyk

Washington Township High School

Dale Bonsall

Collingswood, West Chester, Foxcatcher

Warren J. Bowne, Jr.

Collingswood, Camden Catholic, Bishop Eustace

John Browning

Cherry Hill West High School

Darryl Anthony Burley

Pemberton High School

*Thomas A. Cabal

Woodbury High School

Orlando X. Caceres

Pemberton High School

*Gene Caporaletti

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Tony Caravella

Brick Township High School

Gregory  Casamento

Cherry Hill East High School

David T. Chambers

Cherokee High School

George Chew

Cumberland Regional High School

Eric Childs

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Robert Ciarrocki

Oakcrest High School

Lou Coursen

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Samuel Coursen

Collingswood High School

*Damien E. Covington

Overbrook High School

Wayne B. Croce

Paulsboro High School

Michael L. Cunningham

Triton High School/SJWHFO

*Timothy M. Curry

Paul VI High School

Jack Damico

Triton High School

Rick Dellagatta

Buena Regional High School

John De Marco

Toms River South High School

Larry DeVault

Paulsboro High School

Adam Derengowski

Paul VI High School

*Daniel K. DeTullio

Millville High School

James J. Dever

Moorestown High School

Brett J. DiNovi

Williamstown High School

John Disanti

Vineland High School

*Anthony (Tony) DiTomo

Vineland High School

Dale Driver

A.P. Schalick High School

Joseph J. Duca Jr.

Paulsboro High School

William B. Duff

Delran High School

*David A. Edinger

Collingswood High School

Bill Estadt

Pennsville Memorial High School

Samuel J. Evangelista

Lenape High School

Roy Fennimore

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Kevin Farnham

Haddon Township High School

Carlos Fontanez

Freehold Regional High School

Joe Foulk

Haddonfield Memorial High School

*William T. Frantz

Haddonfield Memorial High School

Robert Fredrick

Paulsboro High School

Ronald F. Frey

Riverside High School

Dr. David Allen Frisby III

Paulsboro High School
Judge Julio Fuentes Toms River High School

Ron Gambone

Triton Blue High School

Dennis Gardner

Bishop Eustace Prep School

*John L. Gattuso

Paulsboro High School

Anthony J. Gentile, Sr.

Paulsboro High School

Jimmy Gentile

Paulsboro High School

Carlo A. Giovannitti

Paulsboro High School

*Joseph A. Giovannitti

Paulsboro High School

David R. Glawson

Pemberton High School

Scott Goodale

Jackson High School

Wilbert R. Goodwin

Millville High School

Scott Griscom

Pennsville High School

*John (Cakey) Haddock Sr.

Paulsboro High School

Marvin E. Hamilton, Sr.

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Tyrone Hamilton

Paulsboro High School

Willard “Jeffery” Hamilton

Paulsboro High School

Ron Hamrick

Collingswood High School

*Norman M. Hangen M.D.

Paulsboro High School

Bob Hanson

Buena High School

Jack Harford

Pennsville High School

Sandy Hendricks

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Joe Henry

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association
Ken Herishen Paul VI High School

Richard A.C. Hicks Sr.

Haddon Township High School

*Gil Hillman

Woodbury High School

Bill Hinman

Paulsboro High School

Bobby Hogan

Millville High School

Joe Hollywood

Deptford High School

David L. Homiak

Vineland High School
William R. Hoover Haddon Township High School

Jim Horner

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Hans S. Houser

Willingboro High School

*William S. (Bones)  Howard

Paulsboro High School

Dennis A. Hurley

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Christopher W. lanacone, Jr.

Delsea Regional High School

Steve Iles

Delsea Regional High School

James M. Ingles

Edgewoodl, Glassboro State College; Rutgers-Camden
Barry Jackson New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Eugene H. (Gene) Kain, Jr.

Haddonfield Memorial High School

Jack L. Kinner

Audubon High School

Chuck Klaus

Haddonfield High School

John N. Koss III

Collingswood High School

Richard S. Kuzy

Holy Cross High School

Rob Kuzy

Holy Cross High School

Michael Lamb

Highland High School

*Ken Landis

Overbrook High School

Kevin Landolt

Holy Cross High School

Samuel Laspata Jr.

Glassboro High School

R. Shawn Laughlin

Lower Cape May Regional High School

John Leek

Collingswood High School

Vinny Levin

Absegami High School

*Peter Paul Limanni

Paulsboro High School

Mike Lombardo

Paulsboro High School

Patrick Francis Lynch

Ocean City High School

*George A. Maier Jr.

Haddon Heights High School

Frank Major

Toms River South High School

Bobby Malatesta

St. Augustine High School

Alan C. Maloney

Edgewood High School

Arthur 0. Marinelli

Oakcrest High School

*Johnny W. Martin

Absegami High School

Brett Matter

Delran High School

Paul E. Mauriello

Overbrook High School

*Spencer V. Maussner

Collingswood High School

Alan Maussner

Collingswood High School

Hank Mazzoni

Vineland High School

*Frank J. McAleer

Woodrow Wilson, Cherry Hill West, and East High Schools

Daniel H. McCullough

Brick Township High School

*Jim McNelis

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Ken Melchior

West Deptford, Bridgeton, and Haddonfield High Schools

Joe Melchiore

Highland Regional High School

Charles S. Miller

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Dennis Miller

Vineland High School

Dave Miller

Shawnee High School

Russ Minuto

Lenape High School
Carmel Morina Paulsboro High School

Paul Morina

Paulsboro High School

William D. Morro

Woodbury and Sterling High Schools

Samuel B. Muni

Washington Township High School

*Pete Munyan

Paulsboro High School

Robert Munyan

Paulsboro High School

Wayne M. Murschell

Paulsboro and Pitman High Schools

*Bill Neal

Shawnee High School

*Alex Neiman

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

John W. Nemetz

Toms River North High School
Dr. Thomas Nugent Cherry Hill East High School

Harold E. (Howie) O’Neil Jr.

Coach, Official, Contributor

Michael P. Panarella

Pennsauken High School

Albert M. Paolone

Triton/Triton Blue High School

Gary W. Papa

Collingswood High School

Doug Parise

Lakewood High School

Jeffrey B. Parker

Toms River South

Kemal Pegram

Pemberton High School

Rich Pemberton

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

*Howard M.J. Pendleton

Woodbury High School

Anthony M. Petrillo

Rancocas Valley High School

Edward J. Poland

South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame Organization, Inc.

Howard Pomroy

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

V. Miller Preston

Haddon Township High School

*Edward J. Pszwaro

Paulsboro High School

Frank Pulio

West Deptford High School

Roger Pullen

Shawnee High School

Leo Quinones

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

*James M. Reaves

Vineland High School

Mark J. Reid

West Deptford High School

Bernie Reider

Jackson Memorial High School

*Elmer C. Reid

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Fred Renner

Penns Grove High School

Edwin Rivera

Jackson Memorial High School

Hector L. Rivera

Jackson Memorial High School

Greg Rizzo

Gateway Regional High School

Elmer W. Roane

Paulsboro High School

James B. Robertson, II

Collingswood High School

Ralph E. Ross

Highland Regional High School

*Cliff Rubicam

Collingswood High School

Kevin Rucci

Eastern Regional High School

Jermaine W. Ruffin

Paulsboro High School

John P. Sanders

Eastern High School

Mark D. Sanders

Lenape High School

Mark Saul

Millville High School

Erik V. Saunders

Overbrook Regional High School

Shawn Scannell

Absegami High School

*John Scavelli, Sr.

Vineland High School

Peter M. Schantz

Haddonfield Memorial High School

Milt Schisler

Pemberton High School

*Henry L. (Hank) Schnepf

Lenape High School

F. Michael Schuld

Maple Shade High School

John Semar

Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill West

Charles (Chick) Sherwood

Haddonfield Memorial High School

Dean R. Sizemore

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Dennis Smith

Lenape High School

Frank Smith

Pennsville High School

Steve Smith

Paulsboro High School

John C. Stafford

Highland High School

David W. Stanton

Haddonfield Memorial High School

David Steiler

Collingswood High School

Jason C. Suter

Paulsboro High School

Matthew W. Suter

Paulsboro High School

Albert G. Sye

Glassboro High School

Douglas R. Taylor

Millville High School

*Rob Taylor

Millville High School

James John TenBrook

Millville High School

*John C. Tettis

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Robert Thomas

Woodbury High School

Rick Ventura  

Journalist, Courier-Post

Jerry J. Villecco

Deptford High School

*John M. Villecco

Deptford High School

John H. Vogeding Jr.

Journalist, Courier-Post

Tom Walsh

Paul VI High School

Mike Waltz

Paul VI High School

Michael A. Weidenbush

Toms River South High School

*Jack Welch

Moorestown High School

Gregzie L. White

Pennsville High School

Robert W. Wilkins

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Charles E. Williamson Sr.

Gateway HS, Gloucester County College

Ed Witczak

Lenape High School

Randy Everett Worrell

Shawnee High School

James R. Wright

Woodbury High School

Todd P. Young

Haddon Township High School
Allen Zellner Williamstown High School

Andy Zuckerman

Northern Burlington High School

* Denotes deceased members.


This site was last updated 12/5/11
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net