South Jersey Champions

Home Up State Champions State Champions - Alpha List State Champs by School State Placewinners Regional Champions Multiple Regional Championships Regional Team Records South Jersey Champions District Champions 100 Wins

 

 

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS – BY YEAR

(Through 2011)

 

REGION 4 until 1971

REGIONS 7-8 started in 1972

 

1961 – REGION 4

98-Jim Robertson, Collingswood, d. Jim Wright, Woodbury, 6-2

106-Jack Damico, Triton, d. Steve Pagliughi, Vineland, 9-6

115-Tom Cabal, Woodbury, d. Art Wolinsky, Vineland, 4-1

123-Jim Morrisey, Woodbury, d. Gene Branco, Pennsville, 7-3

130-Art Makarow, Millville, pin Ray Randolph, Triton, 5:25

136-Don Gallo, Vineland, by default over Larry Kelly, Collingswood

141-Al Kingett, Overbrook, pin Dave Gillon, Pennsville, 3:08

148-Don Tyler, Haddonfield, pin Joe Jacobs, Atlantic City, 4:46

157-Wilbur Gattuso, Paulsboro, d. Bill Widger, Pennsville, 8-1

168-Dave Steiler, Collingswood, d. Bob MacMillan, Paulsboro, 6-0

178-Bobby Jones, Paulsboro, d. Walt Hanula, Vineland, 6-0

Hwt-Butchie Barber, Paulsboro, d. Olaf Drozdov, Pennsville, 7-2

 

1962 – REGION 4

98-Jim Robertson, Collingswood, d. Pete Nord, Toms River, 9-3

106-Jim Wright, Woodbury, d. Fred Makarow, Millville, 2-0

115-Allen Barnes, Haddonfield, d. Art Wolinsky, Vineland, 11-4

123-Pat McGlincy, Paulsboro, d. Wes McCloskey, Millville, 5-0

130-Jim Carlson, Vineland, pin Carlos Fontanez, Freehold, 5:16

136-Sam Giumarello, Triton, pin Ron Cain, Delsea, 3:20

141-Howard Moore, Triton, d. John Gravatt, Freehold, 5-3

148-Paul Shaw, Millville, pin Norman Baylor, Paulsboro, 0:53 Ovt.

157-Rich Bundy, Deptford, d. Paul Roselle, Millville, 2-0

168-Ken Warrington, Triton, d. Steve Zwarg, Haddonfield, 4-0

178-Roger Holden, Southern Regional, d. Frank Carfagno, Paulsboro, 13-5

Hwt-John Brennan, Woodbury, d. John Yacka, Toms River, 5-0

 

1963 – REGION 4

98-Gene Kain, Haddonfield, d. Mike Rich, West Deptford, 3-2

106-Jay Kilpatrick, Toms River, d. Rich Murphy, Deptford, 5-0

115-Ed Massey, Toms River, d. John Homiak, Vineland, 3-0

123-Paul Makarow, Millville, d. John Rasmuson, Mt. Holly, 7-2

130-Carlos Fontanez, Freehold, d. Rich Frenia, Williamstown, 5-0

136-Jim Carlson, Vineland, d. Linwood Gauthney, Paulsboro, 5-2

141-Jim Gray, Vineland, pin Steve Tyler, Haddonfield, 1:41

148-Tom Reilly, Long Branch, d. Terry McGlincy, Paulsboro, 2-1

157-Harry Daum, Freehold, d. Ed Landis, Collingswood, 5-4

168-Charles Miller, Mt. Holly, d. Bob Schuld, Toms River, 4-0

178-Frank Carfagno, Paulsboro, d. Ed Drozdov, Pennsville, 6-0

Hwt-Bob Baylor, Paulsboro, p. Carmen DiCibque, Collingswood, 3:00

 

1964 – REGION 4

98-Frank Pulio, West Deptford, d. Paul Tiver, Rancocas Valley, 2-0

106-Gene Kain, Haddonfield, d. Lars Stubee, Vineland, 4-1

115-Ben Mike, Glassboro, d. Ron Bond, Haddonfield, 5-0

123-Fred Makarow, Millville, d. Jay Kilpatrick, Toms Rover 3-0 Ovt.

130-Carlos Fontanez, Freehold, d. Anatole Redka, Vineland, 9-6

136-Bud Schramm, Edgewood, d. Jay Ellis, Haddonfield, 7-3

141-Dave Smith, Lenape, d. Louis Fontanez, Freehold, 5-1

148-Julio Fuentes, Toms River, d. Will Kille, Paulsboro, 7-3

157-Jim Grieco, Brick Twp., d. Pete Virgilio, Paulsboo, 7-4

168-Ron Boykin, Bridgeton, p. Gene Newman, Southern Regional, 1:41 Ovt.

178-Mike Sluzenski, Atlantic City, d. Matt Florio, Middletown Twp., 5-1

Hwt-Tom DeMarks, Middletown Twp., d. Corky Brandt, Haddonfield, 5-3

 

1965 – REGION 4

98-Tim Hart, Haddonfield, d. Frank Pulio, West Deptford, 2-1

106-Fred Whilden, Millville, d. Mike Rich, West Deptford, 4-1

115-Ed Witczak, Lenape, d. Lars Stubee, Vineland, 6-5

123-Jay Kilpatrick, Toms River, d. Gene Kain, Haddonfield, 5-1

130-Jerry Bisignano, Lensape, d. Mike Brown, Triton Blue, 7-1

136-Carlos Fontznez, Southern Freehold, d. Steve Notoro, Atlantic City, 8-1

141-Fred Stalter, Long Branch, d. Gene Genna, Delsea, 7-4

148-John DeMarco, Brick Township, d. Silas Green, Lenape, 10-5

157-Demetrius Johnson, Northern Burlington, d. Rich Bauer, Brick Township, 6-5

168-Jim Grieco, Brick Township, d. Steve Tyler, Haddonfield, 4-0

178-Rich Gray, Wall Township, d. George Hamer, Pennsville, 4-2

Hwt-Bob Baylor, Paulsboro, pin Carmen DiCinque, Collingswood, 2:53

 

1966 – REGION 4

98-Ron Gambone, Triton Blue, d. Fritz Hinchman, Lenape, 2-1 Ovt.

106-John Pieta, Paulsboro, d. Ron Treney, Toms River, 8-3

115-Darwin Popow, Williamstown, d. Bob Carullo, Collingswood, 6-1

123-Marvin Hamilton, Paulsboro, d. Bobby Hull, Pennsauken, 6-3

130-Jerry Bisignano, Lenape, d. John Saia, Edgewood, 7-0

136-Earl McCartney, Pennsville, d. Bob Shone, Edgewood, 7-4

141-Larry Cox, Paulsboro, d. Paul DePreter, Rancocas Valley, 5-2

148-Wayne Young, West Deptford, pin Bob Ward, Millville, 3:05

157-Neil MacDonald, Washington Township, pin Joe Menna, Triton Blue, 4:26

168-Terry McWhirter, West Deptford, d. Pete Jacobson, Lakewood, 1-0 Ovt.

178-Gerald DiNardo, Paulsboro, d. Joe Oleinik. Oakcrest, 5-2

Hwt-Frank Wynkoop, Washington Township, pin Claude Dulley, Atlantic City, 4:40

 

1967 – REGION 4

98-Lew Ware, Oakcrest, d. Wayne Robinson, Edgewood, 9-7

106-Ron Gambone, Triton Blue, d. Bill Scott, Toms River, 10-9

115-Howard Madsen, Lakewood, d. Tim Hart, Haddonfield, 4-1

123-Bruce Saunders, Southern Regional, d. Bob Falk, Haddonfield, 9-3

130-John Saia, Edgewood, d. Marvin Hamilton, Paulsboro, 7-3

136-Earl McCartney, Pennsville, d. Tony Marsella, Washington Township, 9-4

141-Larry Cox, Paulsboro, d. Gregzie White, Pennsville, 6-4

148-Steve Lomax, Haddonfield, d. Albert Sye, Delsea, 5-0

157-Adrian March, Pennsville, d. Tony Augustino, Paulsboro, 5-2

168-Sam Muni, Washington Township, d. Frank Estadt, Pennsville, 8-3

178-Mike Panarella, Pennsauken, by default over Norm Washington, Atlantic City

Hwt-Frank Wynkoop, Waswhington Township, d. Ted Birchmeier, Collingswood, 8-4

 

1968 – REGION 4
98-Alan Dankel, Deptford, pin Rich Abbott, Millville, 4:41
106-Dennis Smith, Lenape, d. Gene Aristo, Collingswood, 6-2
115-Bob Overton, Lakewood, d. Mike Waters, West Deptford, 6-2
123-Allen Hess, Central Regional, pin Phil Shinn, Northern Burlington, 5:57
130-Jim Ridinger, West Deptford, d. Jim Poinsett, Lenape, 6-5
136-Joe McCaffery, Pennsville, d. Jim Godfrey, Lenape, 5-3
141-Gregzie White, Pennsville, d. Greg Mazzucco, Rancocas Valley, 4-0
148-Allen Zellner, Williamstown, pin Dave Homiak, Vineland, 1:27
157-John Villecco, Deptford, d. George Cranmer, Haddon Township, 9-3
168-Frank Estadt, Pennsville, d. Jimmer Shields, West Deptford, 2-0
178-Mike Panarella, Pennsauken, d. Ben Bivins, Lakewood, 4-0
Hwt-Mark Reid, West Deptford, d. Ted Gatanis, Pennsville, 5-3

1969 – REGION 4
98-John Volpa, Edgewood, d. Rich Laxton, Pennsville, 4-3
106-Chuck Barfoot, Southern Regional, d. Bob Renauro, Delsea, 1-0
115-Bob Ciarrocki, Oakcrest, d. Kevin Scarborough, Collingswood, 6-3
123-Jim Karrer, Oakcrest, d. Bob Overton, Lakewood, 7-4
130-Jim Poinsett, Lenape, d. Phil Estadt, Pennsville, 4-0
136-Pat McCaffery, Pennsville, d. Bill Lindsey, Lakewood, 11-2
141-Dennis Skinner, Oakcrest, d. Mike Everett, Toms River 1-0 ovt
148-Dave Neder, Millville, d. Terry Byrd, Paulsboro, 7-0
157-John Villecco, Deptford, d. Al Terry, Delsea, 5-0
168-Ross Johnson, Bridgeton, d. Rawley Eastwick, Haddonfield, 8-0
178-Ben Bivins, Lakewood, d. Frank Goulburn, Collingswood, 5-2
Hwt-Andy Tighe, West Deptford, d. Scott Banfield, Atlantic City, 3-1

1970 – REGION 4
98-Rich Laxton, Pennsville, pin Tom Velykis, Paulsboro, 1:09
106-John Laxton, Pennsville, d. Jose Serrano, Pemberton, 3-1 Ovt
115-Gary Papa, Collingswood, d. Don Mumford, Lakewood, 6-5
123-Terry Wescott, Overbrook, d. Bill Schiff, Highland, 7-0
130-Martin Cheatham, Atlantic City, d. Gene Lawrence, Highland, 4-2
136-Bill Estadt, Pennsville, d. Steve Cohen, Lakewood, 8-2
141-Bill Lindsey, Lakewood, d. Tom Stokes, Vineland, 6-1
148-Bob Barber, Millville, d. Ralph Geissendaffer, Toms River South, 15-6
157-Dave Homiak, Vineland, d. Charles Leary, Collingswood, 10-1
168-Ken Korbely, Pennsville, d. Steve Fessler, Haddonfield, 8-2
178-Jerry Toy, Camden Catholic, d. Al Brown, Rancocas Valley, 6-3
Hwt-Andy Tighe, West Deptford, d. Jeff Pallies, Washington Twp., 4-3

1971 – REGION 4
98-Tyrone Hamilton, Paulsboro, d. Gene Johnson, Vineland, 3-0
106-Jose Serrano, Pemberton, d. Mike Fiamingo, Jackson Township, 9-2
115-Mike Romano, Highland, d. Dennis Gardner, Bishop Eustace, 15-2
123-Hans Van Brill, Gateway, d. Mike Fricke, Moorestown, 6-2
130-Rick Bonnette, Highland, d. Fred Greene, Pennsville, 12-2
136-Gene Lawrence, Highland, d. Ed Morgan, Bishop Eustace, 5-0
141-Jack Suter, Paulsboro, d. Tom Gsell, Rancocas Valley, 4-1
148-Don Delorme, Rancocas Valley, d. Rodney Groff, Delsea, 13-4
157-Jerry Villecco, Deptford, d. Fab Wilfong, Rancocas Valley, 3-1
168-Steve Fessler, Haddonfield, d. Greg McLean, West Deptford, 2-0
178-Don Haines, Washington Township, pin Bill Fullerton, Riverside, 1:51
Hwt-Bryson Manor, Bridgeton, d. Mike Walsh, Overbrook, 5-2

1972 – REGION 7
98-Hank Ramirez, Southern Regional, d. Brian Boyd, Lenape, 9-5
106-Tyrone Hamilton, Paulsboro, d. Bob Leggeadrini, Highland, 4-0
115-Mike Fiamingo, Jackson Township, d. Frank Ripoli, Lenape, 12-2
123-Dennis Gardner, Bishop Eustace, pin Mike Brogan, St. Joseph, Toms River, 3:31
130-Sean Fleming, Pt. Pleasant Boro, pin Mike Goehring, Shawnee, 1:57
136-Adolph Magnola, Toms River South, d. Dale Driver, Paulsboro, 10-6
141-Louis Rivera, Jackson Township, d. Jim Corbett, Rancocas Valley, 9-4
148-Kevin Thomas, Southern Regional, dec. Terry Martin, St. Joseph, Toms River, 3-1
157-Ken Davis, Northern Burlington, d. Walter Streets, Paulsboro, 5-4
168-Jerry Villecco, Deptford, d. Dan McCullough, Brick Township, 6-2
178-Harvey Brown, Rancocas Valley, pin Carl Hoffman, Woordow Wilson, 3:33
Hwt-Larry Harris, Lenape, dec. Mike Grimes, Kennedy, 1-0

REGION 8
98-Alan Maloney, Edgewood, d. John Williams, Millville, 13-3
106-Steve Shaw, Overbrook, d. Gary Finger, Delsea, 6-5
115-Steve Kennedy, Edgewood, d. Keith Fleming, Williamstown, 11-2
123-Mike Lefever, Haddon Township, d. Kyle Covington, Overbrook, 1-0 Ovt
130-Larry Kaufmann, Oakcrest, d. Craig Santos, Camden Catholic, 6-0
136-Rich Hicks, Haddon Township, d. Dave Hanson, Eastern, 10-4 Ovt
141-Bill Clarke, Eastern, d. Steve Davis, Pennsville, 2-0
148-Robert Seay, Edgewood, d. John Maiuro, Eastern, 3-2
157-Clarence Covington, Edgewood, d. Rich Fuller, Williamstown, 6-4
168-Eric Holmes, Kingsway, pin Charles Sawyer, Glassboro, 4:41
178-Sam Allen, Moorestown, d. Mike Thomas, Atlantic City, 3-1
Hwt-Gary Murza, Haddon Township, d. Roland Aikens, Delsea, 3-2

 

1973 – REGION 7
98-Mike Baeli, Central Regional, d. Brian Boyd, Lenape, 16-2
106-Rich Ripoli, Lenape, d. Jeff Hamilton, Paulsboro, 8-4
115-Lenny May, Cherry Hill East, d. Tyrone Hamilton, Paulsboro, 3-2
123-Bob Schnur, Highland, d. Jim Smith, Lenape, 10-4
130-Tom Albright, Gateway, d. Dan McConville, Jackson, 3-2
136-Dave Miller, Shawnee, d. Mark Morgan, Bishop Eustace, 7-5
141-Albert Lee, Jackson Township, d. Dave Hall, Highland, 2-0
148-Carmel Morina, Paulsboro, d. Chris Moffa, Deptford, 3-1
157-Terry Longmore, Cherry Hill West, d. Steve Forque, Rancocas Valley, 9-8
168-Mike Santarpio, Cherry Hill West, d. Kevin Keeney, Brick Twp., 12-5
178-Dan McCullough, Brick Township, d. Raymond Russell, Deptford, 3-0
Hwt-Bill Ellis, Toms River North, d. Hank Zimmerman, Cinnaminson, 9-3

 

REGION 8
98-Alan Maloney, Edgewood, d. Steve Smith, Washington Township, 8-1
106-Joe Love, Atlantic City, d. Bill Cona, Camden Catholic, 7-4
115-Jim Hodgdon, Moorestown, d. Jim Delaney, Camden Catholic, 3-2
123-Paul Davis, Moorestown, d. Stan Shockley, Delsea, 8-5
130-Tom Blaszczyk, Washington Township, d. Bob Strode, Haddonfield, 6-4
136-Rich Hicks, Haddon Twp., pin Mark Guglielmi, Vineland, 4:50
141-Chris Ianacone, Delsea, d. Jim Stewart, Haddonfield, 2-0
148-Dean Guyton, Delsea, pin Mark Deputy, Mainland, 5:00
157-Rich Fuller, Williamstown, d. Matt Reidel, Moorestown, 8-0
168-Robert Seay, Edgewood, d. Tom Adams, Clayton, 6-0
178-Louis DelBaille, Glassboro, pin George Sadler, Eastern, 4:56
Hwt-Chris Pallies, Washington Township, d. Larry Kimball, Kingsway, 3-2

1974 – REGION 7
101-Rich Ripoli, Lenape, d. Bob Santoro, Cherry Hill West, 18-0
108-Paul Gehring, Woodbury, d. Gary Crawford, Gateway, 6-3
115-Tony Buda, Brick Township, d. John Holmes, Toms River North, 10-6
122-Hector Rivera, Jackson Township, d. Ed Lightcap, Gateway, 8-2
129-Tony Caravella, Brick Township, d. Joe Giovannitti, Paulsboro, 4-0 Ovt
135-Edwin Rivera, Jackson Township, d. Stu Freeman, Brick Township, 2-0
141-Dave Miller, Shawnee, pin Tom Albright, Gateway, 5:59
148-Amir Khan, Cherry Hill West, d. Sherman Henderson, Highland, 6-5
158-Carmel Morina, Paulsboro, d. Terry Longmore, Cherry Hill West, 3-1
170-Bob Wilkins, Rancocas Valley, d. Howie Pendleton, Woodbury, 11-7
188-Dan McCullough, Brick Township, d. Steve Jurash, Bishop Eustace, 10-1
Hwt-Art Morin, Rancocas Valley, dec. Bill Ellis, Toms River North, 2-1 Ovt

REGION 8
101-Alan Maloney, Edgewood, d. Brian Ahern, Camden Catholic, 11-0
108-Ray Smith, Pleasantville, d. Bill Walker, Camden Catholic, 4-0
115-Bill Cona, Camden Catholic, d. Jim Berry, Edgewood, 11-8
122-Joe Delaney, Camden Catholic, d. Joe Sauer, Overbrook, 9-2
129-Tom Blaszczyk, Washington Township, by default, over Dennis Renauro, Delsea, Ovt.
135-Mark Robinson, Haddon Heights, d. Chuck Schmidt, Camden Catholic, 8-5
141-Larry Boyd, Williamstown, d. Ed Vasques, Washington Twp., 2-0
148-Dean Guyton, Delsea, d. Mike Brown, Audubon, 19-2
158-Vern Zellner, Williamstown, d. Bob Ernst, Delsea, 8-5
170-Tim Tomastik, Overbrook, d. Matt Reidel, Moorestown, 6-0
188-Jay Dever, Moorestown, d. Joe Cornely, Camden Catholic, 9-5
Hwt-Chris Pallies, Washington Township, d. John Stanton, Haddonfield, 7-2

1975 – REGION 7
101-Lou Durant, Jackson Township, d. Dan Mallick, Highland, 4-3
108-Mitch Vance, Pemberton, d. Frank Majors, Toms River South, 4-0
115-Allan Campbell, Pemberton, d. Pete Gehring, Woodbury, 3-0
122-Jeff Hamilton, Paulsboro, d. Leif Houser, Willingboro, 8-4
129-Doug Parise, Lakewood, default, Jesse Adams, Rancocas Valley
135-Edwin Rivera, Jackson Township, d. John DeSalvo, Paulsboro, 4-1
141-Jeff Parker, Toms River South, d. Randy Frie, West Deptford, 12-4
148-Phil Godbolt, Pemberton, d. Roger Randall, Rancocas Valley, 6-0
158-Allan Hickman, Cherry Hill East, d. Don Blair, Brick Twp., 6-3
170-Bob Galati, Toms River North, by forfeit (Tom Miller, Pennsauken)
188-Carmel Morina, Paulsboro, d. Reggie Woods, Camden, 5-4
Hwt-Pete Zimmerman, Cinnaminson, d. George Hurst, Paulsboro, 16-6

REGION 8

101-Kevin Yates, Glassboro, d. Dan Mandzak, Eastern, 6-2
108-Jeff Klein, Moorestown, d. Brian Ahern, Camden Catholic, 6-4 Ovt
115-Bill Cona, Camden Catholic, d. Paul Lee, Clearview, 6-0
122-Carmen Demaio, Vineland, d. Sam Gambino, Penns Grove, 8-2 Ovt
129-Jim Berry, Edgewood, d. Bob Wilson, Eastern, 8-1
135-Dan Sottile, Glassboro, d. Herman Gunther, Clayton, 4-0
141-Jerry Phillips, Holy Spirit, d. Mark Robinson, Haddon Heights, 5-4
148-Don D'Andrea, Washington Township, d. Blair Hansen, Lower Cape May, 6-2
158-Joe Speese, Moorestown, d. Rich Perry, Haddon Heights, 9-3
170-Jay Dever, Moorestown, d. Rich Wager, Haddon Heights, 2-0
188-Bill Morgan, Eastern, d. Rocco Castiglione, Washington Township, 4-1
Hwt-Dan DeTullio, Millville, d. Mickey Aikens, Delsea, 4-0 Ovt

1976 – REGION 7
101-Mike Weidenbush, Toms River South d. Andy Zuckerman, Pemberton, 10-2
108-Lou Durant, Jackson Township, d. Pete Frampton, Brick Township, 6-0
115-Frank Major, Toms River South, d. Ken Cook, Pemberton, 12-6
122-Jeff Hamilton, Paulsboro, d. Manny Lugo, Toms River South, 2-0
129-Alan Campbell, Pemberton, d. John Roth, Central Regional, 7-4
135-Doug Parise, Lakewood, d. Felix Lugo, Toms River South, 4-1
141-Dave Black, Northern Burlington, d. Joe Corbett, Rancocas Valley, 9-4
148-Cliff Martin, Toms River South, d. Roger Randall, Rancocas Valley, 15-6
158-Jeff Parker, Toms River South, d. Paul Morina, Paulsboro, 24-3
170-Don Blair, Brick Twp, d. John Snelling, Toms River South, 9-8

188-Mark Wilson, Cherry Hill East, d. Willie Fullmer, Toms River South, 15-6
Hwt-Steve Smead, Southern Regional, d. Bruce Snyder, Pennsauken, 5-1

REGION 8
101-Roy Dawson, Washington Township, d. Steve Lynch, Pennsville, 19-3
108-Kevin Yates, Glassboro, d. Dave Verbaro, Moorestown, 6-4
115-Ricky Dellagatta, Buena, dec. Mike Verbaro, Moorestown, 15-6
122-Jeff Klein, Moorestown, dec. Troy Spencer, Penns Grove, 19-5
129-Steve Iles, Delsea, dec. John Misita, Haddonfield, 2-1
135-Glen Jones, Penns Grove, dec. Steve Reynolds, Haddon Twp., 8-2
141-Glenn Nixon, Penns Grove, dec. Dave Haines, Washington Twp., 11-2
148-Jim Hagendorf, Haddon Twp., dec. Harry Fleming, Williamstown, 7-6
158-Steve Zehler, Moorestown, dec. Ephriam Toy, Camden Catholic, 8-3
170-Joe Speese, Moorestown, dec. Mike Ross, Atlantic City, 8-2
188-Mark Coppola, Moorestown, pin Tim Pallies, Washington Twp., 2:42
Hwt-Mickey Aikens, Delsea, dec. John Stanton, Haddonfield, 3-1

1977 – REGION 7
101-Mike Weidenbush, Toms River South, d. Edwin Soto, Woodrow Wilson, 22-6
108-Harold Falk, Haddonfield, pin Andy Zuckerman, Northern Burlington, 3:26
115-Frank Major, Toms River South, d. Jeff Webb, Maple Shade, 10-0
122-Darryl Burley, Pemberton, d. John DiNapoli, Haddon Township, 12-3
129-Dwayne Dorsay, Cinnaminson, d. Manny Lugo, Toms River South, 14-9
135-Laverne Cox, Pemberton, d. Bob Trueax, Shawnee, 5-0
141-Tony Hall, Northern Burlington, d. Greg Kinner, Haddon Township, 8-1
148-Joe Corbett, Rancocas Valley, pin John Biamonte, Northern Burlington, 5:21
158-John Gialanella, Brick Township, d. Ephriam Toy, Camden Catholic, 6-3
170-Jeff Parker, Toms River South, d. Ed Meyers, Pemberton, 11-7
188-Chris Johnson, Toms River South, d. Jim Saner, Pt, Pleasant Boro, 4-3
Hwt-Reinaldo Quinones, Pemberton, pin Vince Leusner, Cinnaminson, 4:48

 

REGION 8
101-Steve Lynch, Pennsville, dec. Kevin Brockway, West Deptford, 6-4
108-Roy Dawson, Washington Twp., dec. Mike DeGenova, Gateway, 8-3
115-Ricky Dellagatta, Buena, dec. Tony Rafine, Pennsville, 11-7
122-Doug Hickman, Absegami, dec. Lenny Nelson, Buena, 13-4
129-Stan Gause, Williamstown, dec. Troy Spencer, Penns Grove, 7-4
135-Bob Martin, Highland, dec. Jim Curry, Mainland, 8-2
141-Joe DeGenova, Gateway, dec. Fred Mucci, Kingsway, 8-0
148-Dan Hendrickson, Woodbury, dec. Jeff Sorrels, Pennsville, 7-6
158-Paul Morina, Paulsboro, dec. Larry Rebyak, Penns Grove, 12-2
170-Larry Detris, Lower Cape May, pin Glenn Nixon, Penns Grove, 1:01
188-Joe Wade, Paulsboro, dec. Bob Tunstall, Clayton, 6-3
Hwt-Rodney Caldwell, Williamstown, dec. Doug Walker, Oakcrest, 4-1

1978 - REGION 7
101-Jeff DelleMonache, Shawnee, d. John Sanders, Lenape, 17-2
108-Don Piedra, Kennedy, default, Darrell Dupre, Burlington City
115-Harold Dupree, Burlington City, d. Wayne Leahy, Brick Township, 4-3
122-Andy Zuckerman, Northern Burlington, d. Bob Misita, Haddonfield, 15-6
129-Darryl Burley, Pemberton, d. Tom Riti, Haddon Township, 27-4
135-Bob Hampton, Toms River South, d. Jeff Webb, Maple Shade, 8-6
141-Armstead Johnson, Kennedy, d. Pete Ferrera, Collingswood, 10-7
148-Mark Troutman, Toms River South, d. Steve Georgia, Pemberton, 7-6
158-Jim Mosley, Woodrow Wilson, pin Mark Tankersley, Rancocas Valley, 1:35
170-Kevin Parker, Toms River South, d. Bill Milian, Haddon Township, 22-6
188-Paul Pacello, Haddon Township, d. Hector Gonzalez, Pemberton, 6-5
Hwt-Pete Gray, Toms River North, pin Ross Epstein, Moorestown, 3:13

REGION 8
101-Jim Cooper, Audubon, d. Vinny Levin, Absegami, 16-2
108-Nick Burzichelli, Paulsboro, d. Kevin Brockway, West Deptford, 6-3
115-Brian Yates, Glassboro, pin Joe Duca, Paulsboro, 4:56
122-Bryant Hamilton, Paulsboro, . Rod Smith, Pleasantville, 14-9
129-Scott Rosenberg, Woodbury, d. Troy Spencer, Penns Grove, 4-2
135-Mike DeGenova, Gateway, d. Fred McColl, West Deptford, 1-0 ovt
141-Tim Suter, Paulsboro, d. Joe Cipolloni, Washington Twp., 7-3
148-Dennis Morina, Paulsboro, d. Bryan Rhodes, Lower Cape May, 7-5
158-Joe Pauls, Absegami, d. Bill Hinman, Paulsboro, 8-6
170-Henry Taylor, Lower Cape May, d. Larry Rebyak, Penns Grove, 6-2
188-Joe Wade, Paulsboro, pin Matt Lauck, Pitman, 4:29
Hwt-Willie Crews, Penns Grove, pin Bob Citta, Edgewood, 4:46

1979 – REGION 7
101-Glenn Kelly, Central Regional, d. Ron Graham, Pemberton, 13-5
108-Dana Whitehouse, Riverside, d. John Browning, Cherry Hill West, 13-8
115-Orlando Caceres, Pemberton, d. Wayne Leahy, Brick Township, 13-4
122-Dan Bowens, Willingboro, d. Bill Nugent, Cherry Hill East, 9-5
129-Bob Misita, Haddonfield, d. Bill Cooper, Holy Cross, 13-4
135-Al Aires, Central Regional, d. Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington, 9-8
141-Jeff Webb, Maple Shade, d. Bob Crain, Moorestown, 12-8
148-Steve Georgia, Pemberton, d. Mark Troutman, Toms River South, 12-5
158-Jim Spering, Pemberton, d. Jeff Saline, Cherry Hill West, 6-2
170-Kevin Parker, Toms River South, pin Gary Rocco, Moorestown, 3:31
188-Dean Lazarou, Toms River North, d. Scott VanBuren, Pemberton, 6-4
Hwt-Ross Epstein, Moorestown, d. Dave Stanton, Haddonfield, 6-

REGION 8
101-Jim Cooper, Audubon, d. Rich Wileczek, Gateway, 4-3
108-Greg Rizzo, Gateway, d. Dennis Dean, West Deptford, 3-2
115-Doug Castellari, Buena, d. Nick Burzichelli, Paulsboro, 4-4, 1-1, crit ovt
122-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, d. Kevin Brockway, West Deptford, 10-4
129-Brian Yates, Kingsway, d. Bryant Hamilton, Paulsboro, 8-7
135-Lenny Nelson, Buena, d. Paul Velasquez, Vineland, 6-4
141-Rich Meehl, Highland, d. Jim TenBrook, Millville, 6-4
148-Mike DeGenova, Gateway, default, Gary Carlson, Oakcrest
158-Bill Dykeman, Highland, d. Tony Williams, Millville, 6-0
170-Bill Hinman, Paulsboro, d. Gene Randle, Lower Cape May, 7-3
188-Willie Crews, Penns Grove, pin Tony Scott, Overbrook, 3:10
Hwt-Matt Lauck, Pitman, pin Lou Cicchitti, Vineland, 0:49

 

1980 – REGION 7
101-Glenn Kelly, Central Regional, d. Jeff Washington, Pemberton, 10-4
108-Mike Burke, Northern Burlington, d. Ron Graham, Pemberton, 13-1
115-John Browning, Cherry Hill West, d. Dana Whitehouse, Riverside, 5-1
122-Orlando Caceres, Pemberton, pin Al Corbett, Rancocas Valley, 4:53

129-Kevin Castagnola, Cherry Hill West, d. Joe Cona, Camden Catholic, 5-4
135-Glenn Grossman, Moorestown, d. Dave Mitchell, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 4-3

141-Al Aires, Central Regional, d. Scott Sherman, Pt. Pleasant Beach, 5-2
148-Ken Fidalgo, Toms River North, d. Alan Godbolt, Pemberton, 8-3
158-Wendall James, Pemberton, d. Keith Parker, Toms River South, 6-4
170-Mike Palladino, Central Regional, d. Bob Moser, Collingswood, 9-0
188-Bob Bonavito, Brick Twp., d. Ron Tomaski, Haddon Twp., 9-4
Hwt-Dave Stanton, Haddonfield, d. Joe Ellis, Toms River North, 8-1

REGION 8
101-Doug Taylor, Millville, d. Erroll Hines, Overbrook, 15-7
108-Vinny Levin, Absegami, default, Pat Yates, Highland
115-Greg Rizzo, Gateway, d. Eftim Velahos, Paulsboro, 5-1
122-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, d. Doug Castellari, Buena, 6-3
129-Jim Ecret, Pennsville, d. Nick Burzichelli, Pauls, 6-2
135-Tony Gentile, Paulsboro, d. Rob Fair, Pennsville, 13-3
141-Jim TenBrook, Millville, d. George Furlow, Edgewood, 31-6
148-Frank Mitcho, Glassboro, d. Rich Meehl, Highland, 3-2
158-Bill Dykeman, Highland, d. Pete DiBendetto, Glassboro, 4-1
170-Bill Hinman, Paulsboro, d. Corkey Scott, Overbrook, 11-1

188-Doug Baylor, Paulsboro, d. Scott Pantisano, Highland, 5-4
Hwt-Doug Jacob, Clearview, d. Steve Cook, Overbrook, 5-2

 

1981 – REGION 7
101-Hans Houser, Willingboro, d. Vince Young, Delran, 4-2
108-Jeff Washington, Pemberton, d. Matt Gordon, Lenape, 3-2

115-Ron Graham, Pemberton, d. Pat Lacher, Bordentown, 4-3
122-Jeff Rush, Toms River South, d. Gary Ireland, Moorestown, 5-0 ovt.
129-Joe Cona, Camden Catholic, d. Jim Moody, Shawnee, 9-2
135-Joe Hadge, Toms River East, pin Jim Greenbergm Brick Twp., 3:28

141-Mike Keeney, Lenape, pin Kevin Milanese, Cinnaminson, 2:36
148-Rob Kuzy, Holy Cross, d. Mark Bowen, Burlington Twp., 6-3
158-Dan Zeccola, Haddon Twp., pin Alan Godbolt, Pemberton, 0:30
170-Orman Clemons, Cinnaminson, d. Greg Coolahan, Cherry Hill East, 1-1, 4-4 crit ovt
188-Jamie Lazarou, Toms River North, d. Jay O'Neill, Haddonfield, 11-3
Hwt-Dave Stanton, Haddonfield, d. Rich Kuzy, Holy Cross, 3-1


REGION 8

101-Doug Taylor, Millville, d. Joey Melchiore, Highland, 10-5
108-Erroll Hines, Overbrook, d. Mike Rizzo, Gateway, 3-1
115-Pat Yates, Highland, pin Frank Smith, Pennsville, 5:20
122-Greg Rizzo, Gateway, d. Sam Thorpe, Paulsboro, 3-0

129-Nick Mitcho, Glassboro, d. Eftim Velahos, Paulsboro, 9-4
135-Tony Gentile, Paulsboro, d. Paul Leonhardt, West Deptford, 5-4
141-Willie Adams, Deptford, d. Steve Dottoli, Overbrook, 4-1
148-Frank Kingett, Clearview, d. Royce Hampton, Paulsboro, 5-4
158-Tim Curry, Paul VI, d. John Stafford, Highland, 6-2
170-Corkey Scott, Overbrook, pin Jeff Hansen, Eastern, 1:38
188-Mark Hampton, Paulsboro, d. Bob Pilkauskas, Eastern, 12-7
Hwt-Bob Dobzanski, Paulsboro, d. Anthony Carter, Delsea, 1-1, 1-1, crit ovt

1982– REGION 7

101-George Wolf, Haddon Twp., d. Joe Marotta, Brick Memorial, 14-3
108-Hans Houser, Willingboro, d. Jay Evans, Pemberton, 10-1
115-Matt Gordon, Lenape, d. Jeff Washington, Pemberton, 7-3
122-Ron Graham, Pemberton, d. Dan Canale, Lenape, 11-5
129-Steve Canale, Lenape, d. John Schumatti, Pt. Pleasant Boro, 14-7
135-Mark Sanders, Lenape, d. Dave Caceres, Pemberton, 3-1
141-Joe Hadge, Toms River East, d. Chris Hunder, Cherry Hill East, 12-4
148-John Talton, Haddonfield, d. Larry D'Arcy, Toms River East, 13-5
158-Drew Brophy, Bordentown, d. Paul Kester, Haddon Township, 6-5
170-Bill Scott, Brick Memorial, d. Tim Boyle, Pemberton, 15-0
188-Jamie Lazarou, Toms River North, d. Mark Gaspich, Brick Memorial, 7-4
Hwt-Rich Kuzy, Riverside, d. Joe McHarris, Toms River South, 7-0

REGION 8

101-Joey Melchiore, Highland, pin Eric Love, Paulsboro, 5:53
108-Doug Taylor, Millville, d. Rob Sottile, Glassboro, 6-1
115-Frank Smith, Pennsville, d. Dom Caprice, Buena, 11-3
122-Dicky Howell, Penns Grove, d. Mike Rizzo, Gateway, 3-2
129-Bryan Barratt, Glassboro, d. Mark Love, Paulsboro, 10-8
135-David Green, Eastern, d. Anthony Lombardo, Paulsboro, 5-3
141-Steve Dottoli, Overbrook, pin Fred Suter, Paulsboro, 4:57
148-Tony Gentile, Paulsboro, d. Mike Taylor, Lower Cape May, 12-5
158-John Stafford, Highland, d. Rich Frohman, Absegami, 3-1

170-Mike Cornwell, Overbrook, d. Jim Gentile, Paulsboro, 8-4
188-Tim Curry, Paul VI, d. Tom Kane, Pitman, 11-11, 6-1 ovt
Hwt-Anthony Carter, Delsea, d. Joe Walsh, Audubon, 10-3

 

1983 – REGION 7
101-Bryan Stanley, Cherry Hill East, d. Bob Ward, Camden Catholic, 8-2
108-Gerald Smith, Pennsauken, d. Ken Brune, Delran, 14-0
115-Hans Houser, Willingboro, pin Marco DiFlorio, Moorestown, 1:13
122-Ralph Venuto, Paul VI, d. Vince Young, Delran, 4-4, 8-0 ovt
129-Tim McAuliffe, Cinnaminson, d. Brian Maccarella, Cherokee, 1-1, 5-0 ovt
135-Jonnie Kinchen, Manchester, d. Jerry Greenberg, Pemberton, 8-7
141-Mark Sanders, Lenape, d. Dave Caceres, Pemberton, 6-3
148-Tom Nugent, Cherry Hill East, d. Kevin Dees, Pemberton, 8-3
158-Randy Worrell, Shawnee, d. Titus Godbolt, Pemberton, 9-5
170-Erik Miller, Camden, d. Joe Russomanno, Shawnee, 5-4
188-Darrell Booker, Willingboro, d. John Devine, Holy Cross, 8-7
Hwt-Rich Kuzy, Holy Cross, pin Scott Taylor, Shawnee, 0:50

 

REGION 8
101-Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine, d. Mark Kelly, Eastern, 5-2
108-Joey Melchiore, Highland, d. Turner Horace, Penns Grove, 11-4
115-Mike Smith, Pennsville, d. Ron Hatvany, Highland, 3-3, 4-2 ovt
122-Mike Lamb, Highland, d. Barry Mahon, Eastern, 5-1
129-Charles Daniels, Highland, d. Mike Rizzo, Gateway, 1-0
135-John Cecala, Paulsboro, d. Cedric Handy, Millville, 4-3
141-Fred Purnell, West Deptford, d. Jim Allen, Eastern, 4-2
148-Andy Tonnesen, Highland, d. Doug Downs, Delsea, 7-1
158-Horace Jackson, Williamstown, d. Charles Cooper, Vineland, 10-8
170-Dan LaMont, Pennsville, d. Gordie Lockbaum, Glassboro, 4-4, 1-1 crit ovt
188-George Murray, Highland, d. Steve Milbourne, Millville, 12-8
Hwt-Ron Ippolite, Highland, d. Charles Lawton, Williamstown, 10-0

 

1984 – REGION 7
101-Chuck Trotman, Lenape, d. Bryan Stanley, Cherry Hill East, 10-2
108-Rich Haskins, Pemberton, d. Jeff Backal, Cherry Hill East, 3-2
115-Dave Glawson, Burlington City, d. Mike Balkey, Cherokee, 12-7
122-George Wolf, Haddon Township, d. John Maroldo, Collingswood, 7-5
129-Lloyd Henry, Shawnee, d. Rick Errigo, Pennsauken, 16-9
135-Toby Archer, Lenape, d. Joe Hofacker, Collingswood, 3-1
141-Tony Mack, Trenton, d. Wayne Wetterau, Shawnee, 8-1
148-Tim McAuliffe, Cinnaminson, d. Tom Cornely, Camden Catholic, 11-6
158-Randy Worrell, Shawnee, d. Damon Techeria, Burlington Twp., 7-0
170-Chris Hiros, Pemberton, pin John Petracci, Audubon, 3:37
188-Mike Waltz, Paul VI, d. Rick Little, Haddonfield, 2-1
Hwt-Bill Hiros, Pemberton, default, Scott Taylor, Shawnee, 5:30

 

REGION 8
101-Dom DeRosa, Highland, d. Keith Taylor, Washington Twp., 4-2
108-Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine, d. John Kane, Delsea, 5-0
115-Mario Figueroa, Highland, d. Doug TenBrook, Millville, 3-1
122-Joey Melchiore, Highland, pin Mike Smith, Pennsville, 1:03
129-Sam Thorpe, Paulsboro, d. Domingo Mendez, Penns Grove, 3-2
135-Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway, d. Mike Barnes, Woodbury, 12-4
141-Lou Tirado, Kingsway, d. Jason Suter, Paulsboro, 11-5
148-Doug Downs, Delsea, d. John Porter, Lower Cape May, 7-2
158-Ron Fair, Pennsville, d. Chip Hutchison, Overbrook, 11-3
170-Gordon Lockbaum, Glassboro, d. Horace Jackson, Williamstown, 7-3
188-Mike Lombardo, Paulsboro, d. Joe Beals, Pennsville, 11-2
Hwt-Charles Lawton, Williamstown, pin Bill Kane, Lower Cape May, 3:48

 

1985 – REGION 7
101-Pat Ahern, Paul VI, pin Andy Jones, Rancocas Valley, 4:46
108-Chuck Trotman, Lenape, d. Mike Eppolito, Rancocas Valley, 6-4
115-Dave Glawson, Pemberton, d. Jon Bovit, Cherokee, 4-3
122-Mike Balkey, Cherokee, d. Rich Hoskins, Pemberton, 7-3
129-Paul Sipera, Camden Catholic, d. Paul Ferrari, Paul VI, 11-2
135-Matt Long, Cinnaminson, d. Rich Venuto, Paul VI, 8-3
141-Wayne Wetterau, Shawnee, d. Brian Klaus, Haddon Twp., 6-5
148-Mark Alemi, Audubon, d. Eric Schoenborn, Holy Cross, 7-6
158-Raul Medina, Willingboro, d. Bill Smith, Moorestown, 6-3
170-Randy Worrell, Shawnee, d. John Petracci, Audubon, 13-4
188-Mike Waltz, Paul VI, d. Rob Connor, Jackson, 7-3
Hwt-Bill Hiros, Pemberton, d. Scott Agnew, Haddon Twp., 11-2

 

REGION 8
101-George Chew, Cumberland, d. Greg Griffith, Pennsville, 12-4
108-Mario Fiqueroa, Highland, d. Adam Goldstein, Vineland, 6-5
115-Mark Kelly, Eastern, pin Channing Good, Paulsboro, 1:23
122-Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine, d. Gume Gonzalez, Delsea, 10-4
129-Mike Smith, Pennsville, d. Joe Hollywood, Deptford, 8-2
135-Chris Mays, Oakcrest, d. Dan Hutchison, Overbrook, 8-4
141-Mike Lamb, Highland, d. Rich Scarpa, Vineland, 3:14
148-Bob Scannell, Absegami, d. Billy Ward, St. Augustine, 7-6
158-Jason Suter, Pauls, d. Rob Milavsky, Highland, 6-6, 0-0, crit ovt.
170-Mike Willingham, Deptford, d. Tom Villec, Glassboro, 11-7
188-Paul Schultz, Paulsboro, d. Pete Mavroff, Schalick, 7-5
Hwt-Steve Caldwell, Williamstown, d. Todd Goodwin, Millville, 13-2

 

1986  - REGION 7

101-Joe Storey, Kennedy, d. Mike Waters, Camden, 12-11
108-Adam Derengowski, Paul VI, TF Mike Quinn, Cherokee, 17-2 3:11
115-Joe Paoline, Delran, pin Tim Weidner, Cinnaminson, 4:18
122-Chuck Trotman, Lenape, d. Ron Francesconi, Paul VI, 4-3
129-Todd Young, Haddon Twp., d. Mike Balkey, Cherokee, 9-5
135-Rich Venuto, Paul VI, d. Matt Long, Cinnaminson, 8-6
141-Jim Gilch, Paul VI, d. Brian Klaus, Haddon Township, 10-6
148-Mike Jackson, Delran, d. Mike McAleer, Cherry Hill East, 1-0
158-Bill Smith, Moorestown, d. Brian Glatz, Cherokee, 1-1, 1-0 ovt
170-Tom Nevadomski, Pemberton, d. Rob Petracci, Audubon, 10-3
188-Mike Waltz, Paul VI, pin Craig Fox, Delran, 1:36
Hwt-Paul Liquori, Haddon Heights, pin Rob Connor, Jackson, 4:44

REGION 8
101-John Doran, Pennsville, d. Adam Miller, Paulsboro, 10-2
108-Brett DiNovi, Williamstown, d. George Chew, Cumberland, 6-4
115-Keith Taylor, St. Augustine, d. Mark Kelly, Eastern 7-3
122-Gume Gonzalez, Delsea, d. Gino Giumarello, Highland, 6-5
129-Doug TenBrook, Millville, d. Joe Hollywood, Deptford, 4-3
135-Steve Pagliughi, Highland, d. Mike Deliberis, Paulsboro, 11-3
141-Craig Sacchetti, Vineland, d. Carl Vicere, Paulsboro, 11-0
148-Bob Scannell, Absegami, d. Dale Halquist, Highland, 6-2
158-Jason Suter, Paulsboro, TF Steve Meduri, Pitman, 18-3 4:33
170-Hal Rogers, St. James, d. Pete Brandt, Paulsboro, 7-6
188-Pat Daily, Delsea, d. Greg Van Brill, Clearview, 8-4
Hwt-Deron Dobzanski, Paulsboro, d. Todd Goodwin, Millville, 13-7

1987 – REGION 7
101-Mike Ahern, Paul VI, d. John Sloan, Cherry Hill East, 6-5
108-Andy Jones, Ranocas Valley, d. Scott Goodale, Jackson, 4-3
115-Eric Childs, Rancocas Valley, d. Nate Lashley, Delran, 2-0
122-Chuck Trotman, Lenape, d. Tom Walsh, Paul VI, 10-5
129-Todd Young, Haddon Township, default, Keith Trotman, Lenape
135-Wes Hutchinson, Rancocas Valley, d. Gary Munch, Hightstown, 3-1
141-Matt Long, Cinnainson, d. Joe DiLeonardo, Palmyra, 10-3
148-Mike McAleer, Cherry Hill East, d. Mike Semar, Cherry Hill West, 12-7
158-Pat Cesarano, Paul VI, d. Jeff Coolahan, Cherry Hill East, 11-1
170-Rob Petracci, Audubon, d. Bob McDonald, Steinert, 5-1
188-Tom Nevadomski, Pemberton, TF Greg Casamento, Cherry Hill, 18-3, 4:27
Hwt-Doug Arena, Paul VI, d. Mac Partlow, Shawnee, 6-1

REGION 8
101-Rob Hoelke, Washington Twp., d. Bob Aceto, Highland, 4-4, 5-1 ovt
108-Marc Smith, Pennsville, pin Philip Martinez, Vineland, 1:09
115-George Chew, Cumberland, d. Brett DiNovi, Williamstown, 5- 5, 1-1 crit No. 3 ovt
122-Dean Duca, Paulsboro, d. Gino Giumarello, Highland, 3-1
129-Joey Martin, Absegami, d. Greg Griffith, Pennsville, 5-1
135-Joe Hollywood, Deptford, d. Chad Cassidy, Highland, 6-5
141-Doug TenBrook, Millville, default Sam Laspata, Glassboro, 4:00
148-Charles Moorer, Penns Grove, d. Craig Sacchetti, Vineland, 7-6
158-Joe Redman, Paulsboro, d. Don LaMonaca, Absegami, 10-0
170-Rich Scarpa, Vineland, d. Pete Brandt, Paulsboro, 5-4
188-Greg Van Brill, Clearview, d. Gary Worthington, Overbrook, 12-6
Hwt-Darryl Scott, Overbrook, d. Marty Milbourne, Millville, 11-3

1988 – REGION 7
103-Mike Ahern, Paul VI, default Jeremy Gasper, Lenape
112-Ken Herishen, Paul VI, d. Joe Blanch, Palmyra, 9-6
119-Eric Childs, Rancocas Valley, d. Chee Santone, Lenape, 7-2
125-Tom Walsh, Paul VI, d. Nate Lashley, Delran, 13-4
130-Mike Leese, Moorestown, d. Dave DiGiantomasso, Jackson, 5-2
135-John Johnson, Moorestown, pin Sean Crowley, Cinnminson, 5:29
140-David Neiman, Paul VI, d. Wade McGinley, Lenape, 6-4[QL]
145-Julius Blackwell, Jackson, d. Kemal Pegram, Pemberton, 4-4, 7-4 ovt
152-Greg Henion, Lenape, d. Tommy Clark, Camden, 10-2
160-Spencer Brown, Rancocas Valley, d. Marcus Robinson, Camden, 9-2
171-Dave Wade, Shawnee, d. Aaron Tufankjian, Bishop Eustace, 1-0
189-Greg Casamento, Cherry Hill East, pin Mark Keegan, Paul VI, 5:19
Hwt-Tony Tucker, Hamilton West, pin Eric Drummond, Shawnee, 0:57

REGION 8
103-Duke DiJoseph, Cumberland, d. Jeremy Brunner, Vineland, 3-2
112-Philip Martinez, Vineland, d. Bob Aceto, Highland, 3-0
119-Angelo DiJoseph, Cumberland, d. John Doran, Pennsville, 2-1
125-Brett DiNovi, Williamstown, d. Rob Sentman, Highland, 7-3
130-Chad Cassidy, Highland, pin Dan Hollywood, West Deptford, 1:09
135-Dave Longo, Absegami, pin Larry Paul, Glassboro, 0:50
140-Sam Laspata, Glassboro, d. Pat Sofield, Eastern, 8-6
145-Marc White, Gateway, pin Damon Nelson, Buena, 1:20
152-Patrick Lynch, Ocean City, d. Charles Moorer, Penns Grove, 16-6
160-Joe Redman, Paulsboro, d. Mike Christian, Delsea, 8-4
171-Joe Masker, Oakcrest, pin Mike DiMarino, Woodbury, 2:35
189-Sam Natello, Mainland, d. Franklin Rouse, Woodstown, 12-5
Hwt-Darryl Scott, Overbrook, pin Wayne Young, West Deptford, 0:59

1989 – REGION 7
103-Brian Farnham, Haddon Township, d. Steve Herishen, Paul VI, 7-3
112-Ken Herishen, Paul VI, d. Rob Passarella, Haddon Twp., 6-0
119-Mike Ahern, Paul VI, d. Chee Santone, Lenape, 3-2
125-Jumel Kinchen, Jackson, d. Tom Walsh, Paul VI, 3-2
130-Keith Trotman, Lenape, pin Glenn Anderson, Hightstown, 1:49
135-Scott Goodale, Jackson, d. Keath Mahan, Cherry Hill West, 16-3
140-Wade McGinley, Lenape, d. Dave DiGiantomasso, Jackson, 9-8
145-Rob Johnson, Jackson, TF Gasper Tanksley, Camden 17-1 5:26
152-Kemal Pegram, Pemberton, d. Seth Weinberg, Cherry Hill East, 9-4
160-Greg Henion, Lenape, d. Julius Blackwell, Jackson, 3-3, 5-4 ovt
171-Aaron Tufankjian, Bishop Eustace, d. Jay Kipp, Bordentown, 11-7
189-Robert Cephas, Pemberton, d. Sam Girgenti, Bishop Eustace, 11-7
Hwt-Chan Chung, Delran, d. Rhodes Campbell, Lenape, 6-3

REGION 8

103-Scott Ackerman, Absegami, d. Mark Marotta, Highland, 4-2
112-Duke DiJoseph, Paulsboro, d. Tim Gallagher, Ocean Cty, 7-5
119-Demea Heyward, West Deptford, d. Scott Becker, Absegami, 12-8
125-Nick Melfi, Millville, d. Vic Bernardino, Paulsboro, 9-2
130-John Barcelo, Pitman, d. Toby Fagan, Millville, 9-2
135-Erik Saunders, Overbrook, d. Adam Miller, Paulsboro, 5-4
140-Chad Cassidy, Highland, d. Dan DiSilvio, Delsea, 13-5
145-Ricky Tucker, Paulsboro, d. Damon Nelson, Buena, 9-5
152-Ken Johnson, Highland, by disq, Shawn Tripoli, Buena
160-Charles Moorer, P Grove, pin Robert Haydak, Vineland, 1:48
171-Patrick Lynch, Ocean City, d. George Maxwell, Buena, 17-11
189-Gus Bucco, Paulsboro, d. Chris Widger, Pennsville, 11-4
Hwt-Al Davis, Sterling, d. Rick Halikman, Delsea, 3-0

1990 – REGION 7

103-Steve Herishen, Paul VI, d. Kevin Ward, Camden Catholic, 12-4
112-Brian Farnham, Haddon Township, d. Lamar Gore, Hamilton West, 5-1
119-Mike Pierce, Eastern, pin Mark Peditto, Maple Shade, 1:24
125-Bill Blauvelt, Cherry Hill West, d. Jumel Kinchen, Jackson, 6-5
130-Nate Lashley, Delran, d. Brian Mauri, Eastern, 7-1
135-Eric Jamerson, Cherry Hill West, d. Mike Madorno, Lenape, 12-5
140-Aaron Claybrooks, Eastern, d. Dave DiGiamtomasso, Jackson, 9-7
145-Scott Goodale, Jackson, pin Kirk Tharp, Haddon Township, 1:02
152-Kemal Pegram, Pemberton, d. Brendon Totten, Allentown, 7- 6
160-Ron Johnson, Jackson, d. Joe Robinson, Eastern, 8-2
171-Mike Taulane, Collingswood, d. Damian Sher, Rancocas Valley, 15-6
189-Bill Tassagloy, Haddon Township, d. Eric Peterson, Eastern, 13-6
Hwt-Bruce Watkins, Camden, injury default over Diondery Ford, Willingboro

 

REGION 8
103-Bob Schnur, St. James, d. Lee Moorer, Penns Grove, 12-8
112-Tim Dougherty, Delsea, d. Hank Ridgeway, Penns Grove, 6-5
119-Demea Heyward, West Deptford, injury default over Duke DiJoseph, Paulsboro
125-Jeremy Brunner, Vineland, d. Rich Walker, Washington Twp., 16-4
130-Toby Fagan, Millville, d. Johnny Martin, Absegami, 14-6
135-Walt Robinson, Penns Grove, pin Bruce Grundlock, Delsea, 2:22
140-Matt Suter, Paulsboro, d. Ed Lutz, Overbrook, 11-5
145-Dan DeSilvio, Delsea, d. Ricky Tucker, Paulsboro, 2-1
152-Shawn Tripoli, Buena, d. Ken Johnson, Highland, 9-6
160-Brian Abdon, Lower Cape May, d. Tom Maxwell, Buena, 8-5
171-Patrick Lynch, Ocean City, pin Chuck Ramsey, Paulsboro, 0:30
189-Damien Baylock, Edgewood, pin Drew Muzslay, Ocean City, 3:04
Hwt-Earl Moore, Deptford, pin Matt Lamb, Overbrook, 3:42

1991 – REGION 7
103-Justin Hurst, Lenape, d. John Watson, Cinnaminson, 5-0
112-Kyle Young, Cherry Hill West, d. Carlos Garcia, Pemberton, 15-10
119-Mike Yankanich, Cherokee, d. Clinton Matter, Delran, 5-2
125-Mark Peditto, Maple Shade, d. Andy Whipple, Paul VI, 13-4
130-Pete Klaus, Haddon Township, d. Bill Evers, Audubon, 13-3
135-Jumel Kinchen, Jackson, d. Kevin Farnham, Haddon Township, 6-5
140-Jacoby Kinchen, Manchester, d. Clay Payne, Haddon Twp. 3-3, 9-5 Ovt.
145-Nikos Pavlides, Eastern, inj def Kevin Morrison, Manchester, 3:06
152-Mark Nazarok, Haddon Twp., d. Joe Robinson, Eastern, 8-6
160-John Koss, Collingswood, pin Alex Grassia, Paul VI, 1:12
171-Rob Johnson, Jackson, pin Eric Silva, Camden Catholic, 3:42
189-Bill Tassogloy, Haddon Twp. d. Tyronne Johnson, Jackson, 15-3
Hwt-Greg Land, Eastern, pin Derrick Jones, Manchester, 1:53.

REGION 8
103-Ed Groce, Delsea, pin Bob Schnur, St. James, 3:51
112-Mike Sandelier, Washington Twp. d. Mike Ware, Oakcrest, 6-6, 3-3 crit 3 Ovt
119-Dave LaGamba, St. Augustine, d. Justin Hagan, Vineland, 9-6
125-Frank Dickenson, Vineland, d. Frank Lowers, Millville, 8-3
130-Chuck Gras, Oakcrest, d. Clem Coleman, Overbrook, 2-1
135-Johnny Martin, Absegami, d. Ken Bouillon, Vineland, 14-6
140-Dan White, Millville, d. Tom Crescenzo, Delsea, 7-2
145-Matt Suter, Paulsboro, d. Brian Lewis, Highland, 10-9
152-Larry DeVault, Paulsboro, d. Justin Meyer, Wildwood, 9-4
160-Joe Bucco, Paulsboro, d. Kevin Lamonica, Absegami, 10-9
171-Chuck Ramsey, Paulsboro, d. Jim Rodgers, Delsea, 17-6
189-Damien Covington, Overbrook, d. Patrick Lynch, Ocean City, 8-4
Hwt-Nick O'Brien, Overbrook, pin Chris Strano, West Deptford, 0:37.

 

1992 – REGION 7
103-Justin Hurst, Lenape, d. Mike Sferra, Shawnee, 3-3, 5-3.
112-Jerry Boland, Camden Catholic, d. Greg Harrison, Delran, 6-4
119-Kyle Young, Cherry Hill West, d. Martin Jensen, Cherry Hill East, 25-11
125-Josh Lashley, Delran, d. Jamie Gabbett, Camden Catholic, 4-2
130-Chris Carpino, Holy Cross, d. Mike O'Mara, Eastern, 6-1
135-Rusty Adams, Pemberton, inj. def. Clinton Matter, Delran
140-Josh Gannone, Rancocas Valley, d. Pete Klaus, Haddon Twp., 4-3
145-Kevin Farnhan, Haddon Township, d. Ed McBride, Delran, 16-3
152-John Papaneri, Cherry Hill West, d. Jim Albertson, Eastern, 8-2
160-Tom McAleer, Gloucester Catholic, d. Brian Hamlet, Delran, 9-7
171-John Koss, Collingswood, pin Alex Grassia, Paul VI, 1:36
189-Gregg O'Neill, Cherry Hill East, inj default Joe Micela, Paul VI, 4:16
Hwt-Bill Duff, Delran, d. Diondrey Ford, Willingboro, 9-2

REGION 8
103-Bobby Hanson, Buema, d. Joe LaMalfa, Highland, 5-4
112-Bob Schnur, St. James, d. Ed Groce, Delsea, 8-7
119-Michael Ware, Oakcrest, d. Bernie Tennant, Absegami, 6-4
125-Hank Ridgeway, Penns Grove, d. Joe Bilinski, Delsea, 5-2
130-Josh Petrillo, Williamstown, d. Derek Maden, Delsea, 8-1
135-Johnny Martin, Absegami, d. Mark DiFilippantonio, Penns Grove, 18-4
140-Tim Dougherty, Delsea, d. Jim Dively, Highland, 6-2
145-Matt Suter, Paulsboro, d. Kip Covington, Overbrook, 6-3
152-Larry DeVault, Paulsboro, d. Justin Bird, Oakcrest, 2-1
160-Brian Lewis, Highland, won by forfeit (Joe Bucco, Paulsboro)
171-Rob Christian, Delsea, pin Frank Carter, Deptford, 3:17
189-Ron Roberts, Buena, pin Charles Fones, Paulsboro, 5:24
Hwt-Jim Ciarlante, Hammonton, pin Phil Clahar, Bridgeton, 1:35

1993 – REGION 7
103-Sean Reynolds, Pemberton, d. James Butera, Hamilton West, 16-7
112-Mike Sferra, Shawnee, d. Justin Hurst, Lenape, 4-2 ovt.
119-Brett Matter, Delran, d. Greg Bauer, Lenape, 9-1
125-Josh Lashley, Delran, d. Shannon Sofield, Eastern, 8-7
130-Jon Baer, Burlington City, d. Justin Hagen, Moorestown, 7-6
135-Chris Carpino, Holy Cross, d. Ken Hess, Pemberton, 13-3
140-Sam Haines, Lenape, d. Merlin Gerst, Pemberton, 6-3
145-Kevin Farnham, Haddon Twp., d. Rick Koss, Collingswood, 6- 5
152-Angelo Carter, Pemberton, d. Mark Baraczek, Shawnee, 5-4
160-Chris Gromilovitz, Shawnee, dec. Karl Eberly, Lenape, 5-3
171-Shane Streater, Camden, dec. Alex Grassia, Paul VI, 4-2 ovt.
189-Joe Micela, Paul VI, dec. Paul Woodley, Nottingham, 8-4
Hwt-Bill Duff, Delran, d. Steve Randazzo, Haddon Township, 10- 4.

REGION 8
103-Mike Fithian, Pennsville, d. Dave Sterling, Absegami, 10-3
112-Bobby Hanson, Buena, d. Joe LaMalfa, Highland, 5-1
119-Ed Groce, Delsea, d. Ernie Maden, Paulsboro, 3-1
125-Mike Sandelier, Washington Twp, pin Joel Thomas, Clearview, 5:43
130-Anthony Marsella, Washington Twp, d. Jim Monaghan, Woodbury, 13-8
135-Mike Saul, Millville, d. Corey Marsella, Washington Twp., 5-3
140-Craig Randolph, Paulsboro, d. Mike Bilinski, Delsea, 5-3
145-Jim Dively, Highland, d. Jim Fisler, Washington Twp., 8-5
152-Matt Suter, Paulsboro, tf Jason Brown, Oakcrest, 20-4, 4:00
160-Justin Bird, Oakcrest, d. Brian Lewis, Highland, 10-6
171-Ernie Carter, Deptford, d. Greg Reim, Delsea, 10-8
189-Eric Haring, Buena, pin Mike Belh, Paulsboro, 1:41
Hwt-Pete Bylone, Buena, d. Anthony Ricciardi, Washington Twp, 9-7.

1994 – REGION 7
103-Brad Bauer, Lenape, d. Aaron Taylor, Camden Catholic, 4-2
112-James Butera, Hamilton West, d. Jerry Boland, Camden Catholic, 4-2
119-Greg Bauer, Lenape, d. Chris Suchorsky, Northern Burlington, 8-5
125-Justin Hurst, Lenape, d. Jon Quick, Hamilton West, 7-2
130-Luigi Micela, Paul VI, d. Beau Beurer, Lenape, 10-5
135-Brett Matter, Delran, d. Jon Baer, Burlington City, 11-7
140-Bill Candee, Haddonfield, d. Mike Pecci, Allentown, 3-1 OT
145-Tom McConnell, Collingswood, d. Merlin Gerst, Pemberton, 4-1
152-Angelo Carter, Pemberton, d. Andre Dixon, Eastern, 6-4
160-Mark Baraczek, Shawnee, d. Yader Barquero, Collingswood, 12-4
171-Joel Caruso, Collingswood, pin Pat Duff, Delran, 1:31
189-Joe Klein, Eastern, pin Cliff Barnes, Collingswood, 3:42
Hwt-Kevin Landolt, Holy Cross, d. Matt Klaus, Haddon Twp., 12-0.

 

REGION 8
103-Mike Zechman, Woodbury, d. Kevin Van Brill, Clearview, 8-6
112-Joe LaMalfa, Highland, pin Dennis Lamond, Egg Harbor Twp., 1:38
119-Bobby Hanson, Buena, pin Tom Casino, Overbrook, 3:09
125-Pete DiPol, Paulsboro, d. Octavio Liriano, Buena, 10-9
130-Mark Sahm, Glassboro, d. Greg Harvey, Paulsboro, 15-10
135-Seth Rementer, Lower Cape May, d. Darrick Graham, Highland, 9-4
140-Mike Bilinski, Delsea, d. George Florence, Absegami, 14-9
145-Adrell Baile, Washington Twp., d. Brian Colbert, Highland, 17-10
152-Jason Brown, Oakcrest, pin Karl Haywood, Schalick, 1:35
160-Brian Lewis, Highland, d. Cory Bird, Oakcrest, 7-5
171-Dave Schultz, Absegami, pin Brian Palermo, Middle Township, 3:47
189-James Jenkins, Oakcrest, d. Scott Smith, Middle Township, 12-3
Hwt-Carnelius Cruz, Oakcrest, by disq. Anthony Ricciardi, Washington Twp.

1995 – REGION 7
102-Kevin Rucci, Eastern, pin Sean McCarthy, Haddon Heights, 1:06
108-Micah Khan, Eastern, d. Chris Staniec, Cherry Hill West, 8-5
114-Aaron Taylor, Camden Catholic, d. Curtis Huff, Pemberton, 9-2
121-Beau Beurer, Cherry Hill East, pin Greg Bauer, Lenape, 1:45
128-Guido Vinciguerra, Gloucester Catholic, d. Brian Lockwood, Cherry Hill West, 12-8
136-Bob Persicketti, Eastern, d. Dan Ahr, Bishop Eustace, 9-1
144-Brett Matter, Delran, tech fall Steve Stalcup, Cherry Hill East, 15-0, 2:28
153-Luigi Micela, Paul VI, d. Bill Candee, Haddonfield, 2-1
162-Brian Botcheos, Haddon Township, t.f. Neil Bergren, Northern Burlington, 19-3, 4:31
174-Scott Hamlet, Delran, d. Sean Andrews, Haddon Heights, 11-1
187-Mark Zitzler, Delran, pin Ben Wood, Rancocas Valley, 0:54
217-Jamie Ross, Maple Shade, t.f. Tony Biddle, Bordentown, 19-3, 4:38
Hwt-Matt Klaus, Haddon Township, by dq. (stalling) Kinte Holt, Hamilton West, 3:45

 

REGION 8
102-Demien Green Paulsboro, d. Tom Storer, Highland, 4-3
108-Larry Smashey, Delsea, pin Jason Bish, Paulsboro, 5:47
114-Kevin Van Brill, Clearview, d. Alex Mallari, St. James, 16-7
121-Mike Davidson, Highland, d. Dean Jones, Mainland, 16-7
128-Seneca Cooper, Paulsboro, pin Scott Seibert, Pitman, 5:38
136-Bobby Hanson, Buena, d. Dave Sterling, Absegami, 6-3
144-Mike McGinley, Highland, d. Paul Castellini, Buena, 3-2
153-Scott Goodwin, Millville, d. Joe Brady, Absegami, 8-5
162-Karl Haywood, Schalick, d. Mark Saul, Millville, 7-6
174-Dan Calhoun, Washington Township, d. Cory Bird, Oakcrest, 4-3
187-Jason Hendricks, West Deptford, pin Rich Dunnet, Delsea, 5:46
217-Dave Hale, Highland, pin Shawn Laughlin, Lower Cape May, 2:37
Hwt-Mike Wariwanchik, Pennsville, pin Jermaine Ruffin, Paulsboro, 5:31

1996 – REGION 7
103-Kevin Rucci, Eastern, tech fall Bret Favorite, Delran, 18-1, 5:43
112-Guillermo Burga, Camden Catholic d. Nick Mink, Haddon Twp., 5-3 OT
119-Aaron Taylor, Camden Catholic, d. Micah Khan, Eastern, 2-2 OT tb
125-Ryan Normandin, Shawnee, tech fall Dave Haggerty, Holy Cross, 21-6, 5:08
130-Steve Bagocius, Camden Catholic, d. Casey Maskell, Lenape, 10-4
135-Pete Kappatos, Audubon, d. Doug Easlick, Cherokee, 7-6
140-Dechlin Moody, Collingswood, d. Jeremy Swenson, Eastern, 7-6
145-Rob Booth, Camden Catholic, pin Wayne Frazee, Lenape, 5:17
152-Ben Easlick, Cherokee, pin Brad Rohner, Shawnee, 5:59
160-Luigi Micela, Paul VI, d. Bill Candee, Haddonfield, 5-3
171-Kirk Fullerton, Delran, d. Chris Mance, Willingboro, 3-0
189-Eric Brady, Cherokee, d. Quray Bey, Camden, 10-4
215-Dave Ryno, Eastern, d. Charles Bennett, Pemberton, 3-3 OT tb
Hwt-Joe Howe, Delran, pin Kevin Koveloski, Burlington City, 2:51

 

REGION 8
103-John White, West Deptford, d. David Givin, Paulsboro, 8-7
112-Todd Trampe, Delsea, pin Demien Green, Paulsboro, 4:51
119-Jason Gardner, West Deptford d. Michael Zechman, Woodbury, 14-6
125-Tim Narcisi, West Deptford, d. Dean Jones, Mainland, 9-7
130-Seneca Cooper, Paulsboro, d. Joe Manchio, Sterling, 8-4
135-Scott Seibert, Pitman, d. Mike Davidson, Highland, 11-9
140-Jon Forster, Buena, d. George Wilson, Paulsboro, 16-11
145-Mike McGinley, Highland, d. Jack Medford, Penns Grove, 12-2
152-Brad Entrekin, West Deptford, d. Bob Jones, Schalick, 9-0
160-Mark Saul, Millville, d. Joe Brady, Absegami, 12-1
171-Shawn Scannell, Absegami, d. Nick Lopez, Washington Twp., 9-0
189-Walt Dull, Ocean City, pin Rahim Caldwell, Vineland, 1:17
215-Shawn Laughlin, Lower Cape May, pin John David, Paulsboro, 3:48
Hwt-Dave Ritz, Highland, d. Jermaine Ruffin, Paulsboro, 10-5

 

1997 – REGION 7
103-Mike Booth, Camden Catholic, d. Dan DiGirolamo, Cherry Hill West, 3-1 OT (6:46)
112-Kevin Rucci, Eastern, d. Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic, 5-0
119-Karym Turnbull, Willingboro, d. Joe DelValle, Cherokee, 5-3 OT (6:32)
125-Micah Khan, Eastern, d. Matt Minix, Gloucester Catholic, 3-2
130-Tim McNasby, Lenape, d. Nathan Marter, Riverside, 11-8
135-Nick Papa, Camden Catholic, d. Jim Sorrentino, Pemberton, 3-2
140-Tony Arroyo, Northern Burlington d. Brad Tobias, Cinnaminson, 3-2
145-Rob Booth, Camden Catholic, pin John Carson, Rancocas Valley, 1:43
152-Pat Underwood, Camden Catholic, d. Jim Letchford, Cherokee, 7-5 OT (6:29)
160-Wally Van Horn, Lenape, d. Doug Minkins, Wilingboro, 5-4
171-Scott Brubaker, Lenape, d. Jim Boland, Camden Catholic, 4-1
189-Hilal Sabur, Burlington Township, d. Walt McRae, Hamilton West, 18-7
215-Ed Bynes, Hamilton West, d. Mike Weinberg, Cherry Hill East, 14-1
Hwt-Nick Jacobi, Steinert, d. Mike Kochler, Moorestown, 4-4 OT tb (rideout).

 

REGION 8
103-Joe Alexander, Delsea, d. Matt Hunckler, Pauls, 9-5
112-Ryan Anderson, Absegami, d. Nick Cottone, Highland, 6-1
119-Todd Trampe, Delsea, d. Jason Mercado, Pitman, 3-2
125-Mtume Goodrum, Absegami, d. Jason Gardner, West Deptford, 17-3
130-Scott Garren, Oakcrest, d. Paul Hess, Absegami, 5-3 OT
135-Larry Smashey, Delsea, pin Brian Forster, Buena, 3:30
140-Labe Black, Absegami, d. Darrick Warfle, Millville, 9-6
145-Joe Harry, Kingsway, d. Bob Barber, Millville, 15-10
152-Dom Dellagatta, Buena, d. Junior Cotto, Absegami, 9-3
160-Mike McGinley, Highland, d. John Craig, West Deptford, 14-3
171-Nick Lopez, Williamstown, d. Tyson Rementer, Lower Cape May, 7-5 OT
189-Greg Sawyer, Delsea, d. Chris Carlino, Absegami, 7-2
215-Shawn Laughlin, Lower Cape May, d. Harry Weber, Deptford, 9-8
Hwt-Jermaine Ruffin, Paulsboro, d. Kirk Townsell, Absegami, 9-4.

 

1998 – REGION 7
103-Mike Booth, Camden Catholic, d. Dan DiGirolamo, Cherry Hill West, 6-0
112-Ryan Wolverton, Holy Cross, d. John Battillo, Audubon, 9-1
119-Kevin Rucci, Eastern, d. Mark Minuto, Lenape, 8-4
125-Micah Khan, Eastern, d. Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic, 12-4
130-Tim McNasby, Lenape, tech fall Robert Zuschnitt, Palmyra, 19-3
135-Amir Khan, Eastern, pin Dominic Koehl, Audubon, 5:09
140-Jim Sorrentino, Pemberton, d. Blayne Adams, Rancocas Valley, 7-3
145-John Carson, Rancocas Valley, d. Gaetano Barbuto, Mooresotown, 9-3
152-Tony Arroyo, Northern Burlington City, d. Jon Hines, Collingswood, 9-4
160-Kevin Lutz, Haddon Township, d. Nick Croce, Collingswood, 4-3
171-Jim Letchford, Cherokee, d. Ryan Scarduzio, Cinnaminson, 11-8
189-Doug Easlick, Cherokee, d. Kendalle Gibson, Camden, 7-4
215-Chris Gaskill, Lenape, d. Charles Bennett, Pemberton, 13-7
Hwt-Wm. Maxwell, Moorestown, d. Mike Borchert, Eastern, 18-6.

 

REGION 8
103-Matt Hunckler, Paulsboro, d. Chris Rosano, Highland, 3-2
112-Mark Manchio, Sterling, pin Joe Alexander, Delsea, 7:41 OT
119-Demien Green, Paulsboro, pin Robert Becker, Clearview, 5:40
125-Jason Mercado, Pitman, d. Preston Hamilton, Paulsboro, 7-5 OT
130-Mike Hampton, Absegami, d. Darren Buseman, Kingsway, 3-1
135-Mtume Goodrum, Absegami, d. Brian Forster, Buena, 8-4
140-Darrick Warfle, Millville, d. Nick Donato, Highland, 9-5
145-Labe Black, Absegami, d. Dave Castellini, Buena, 11-3
152-Scott Garren, Oakcrest, d. Bob Pizzuto, Edgewood, 13-2
160-Matt Hoover, Kingsway, d. Tyson Rementer, Lower Cape May, 9-4
171-Mike McGinley, Highland, d. Kevin Dobosz, Kingsway, 7-4
189-Troy Bennett, Paulsboro, d. Franco Catalioti, Absegami, 2-0
215-Nick Lopez, Washington Township, d. Greg Sawyer, Delsea, 9-0
Hwt-John Spruill, Deptford, d. J.C. Villar, Vineland, 9-5

1999 – REGION 7
103-Bob Stinson, Camden Catholic, pin Troy Kaplan, Cherry Hill West, 2:46
112-Dan DiGirolamo, Cherry Hill West, d. Mark Koszyk, Camden Catholic, 6-2
119-Mike Booth, Camden Catholic, d. Jordan Hicks, Eastern, 8-3
125-Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic, d. Mark Minuto, Lenape, 7-5
130-Josh Hare, Shawnee, pin Ryan Wolverton, Holy Cross, 6:34 OT
135-Dave Miller, Lenape, d. Steve Stetson, Bishop Eustace, 14-3
140-Amir Khan, Eastern, d. Blayne Adams, Rancocas Valley, 11-4
145-Robert Zuschnitt, Palmyra, d. Brian Cassano, Camden Catholic, 6-5
152-Jimmy Sorrentino, Pemberton, d. Mark McGaurn, Collingswood, 5-2
160-Tony Rahil, Eastern, d. Frank Cornely, Camden Catholic, 7-6
171-Mel Leary, Haddon Heights, pin Rich Connor, Shawnee, 0:33
189-Brett Sanderlin, Lenape, d. Sean Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, 6-5
215-Doug Easlick, Cherokee, tech fall  Anthony Livecchi, Haddon Twp., 16-0, 4:26
Hwt-Charles Bennett, Pemberton, pin Drew Rodgers, Rancocas Valley, 0:35.

 

REGION 8
103-Dave Chapman, Absegami, d. P.J. Ryan, Gateway, 14-3
112-Gary DeBrielle, Overbrook, d. Tom Becker, Absegami, 6-3
119-Mark Manchio, Sterling, d. Joe Alexander, Delsea, 4-3
125-Bill Gibbs, Clearview, d. Greg Croce, Paulsboro, 12-0
130-Preston Hamilton, Paulsboro, d. Robert Becker, Clearview, 11-6
135-Greg Austin, Ocean City, d. Darren Buseman, Kingsway, 14-4
140-Nick Giordano, Vineland, d. Jason Griscom, Kingsway, 7-6
145-Mtume Goodrum, Absegami, d. Carl Schmidt, Washington Twp., 3-1
152-Labe Black, Absegami, d. Keith O'Donnell, Highland, 7-3
160-Scott Garren, Paulsboro, d. Brian Brittingham, Washington Twp., 3-0
171-Franco Catalioti, Absegami, d. Dustin Burke, Clayton, 13-5
189-Troy Bennett, Paulsboro, d. John Palechaty, Millville, 3-0
215-Andrew Polillo, Delsea, d. Warren Sharper, Paulsboro, 8-6
Hwt-Tom Curl, Paulsboro, d. Robert Sampson, Williamstown, 5-2

2000 – REGION 7
103-Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic, dec. Mike Black, Haddon Twp., 6-2
112-Bob Stinson, Camden Catholic, pin Tom Prairie, Delran, 1:32
119-Clinton Hicks, Eastern, dec. Mark Koszyk, Camden Catholic, 11-2
125-Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic, dec. Mike Paglione, Hamilton West, 11-3
130-Josh Hare, Shawnee, pin Shaun Giberson, Eastern, 4:37
135-Mike Booth, Canden Catholic, pin Chris Roswell, Lenape, 4:4]
140-Dave Miller, Lenape, pin Ted Seemuller, Cinnaminson, 3:11
145-Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, dec. Blayne Adams, Rancocas Valley, 7-4
152-Rob Zuschnitt, Palmyra, dec. Deshaun Ketler, Pemberton, 17-5
160-Tony Rahil, Eastern, dec. Mark Thompson, Moorestown, 6-4
171-Frank Cornely, Camden Catholic, won by injury default over Mike Ceroli, Lenape
189-Adam Cooney, Holy Cross, dec. Brett Sanderlin, Lenape, 9-5
215-Don Revill, Rancocas Valley, dec. Greg Wrenn, Eastern, 8-5
Hwt-Alex Lewis, Delran, dec. Ken Kennedy, Rancocas Valley, 8-4

REGION 8

103-C.J. Mays, Oakcrest, dec. Ivan Wiggins, Sterling, 5-3
112-Ryan Bridge, Absegami, dec. Jeff Smith, Washington Twp., 5-1
119-Dave Chapman, Absegami, dec. Jimmy Rollins, West Deptford, 7-5
125-Billy Gibbs, Clearview, dec. Mike Townsend, Triton, 5-2
130-Mark Manchio, Sterling, dec. Dan Smith, Washington Twp., 5-0
135-Keros Cooper, Paulsboro, dec. Mike Lotierzo, Washington Twp., 9-5
140-Jimmer Donapel, Deptford, dec. Ray Weed, Absegami, 12-5
145-Eric Ring, Washington Township, dec. D.J. Cama, Paulsboro, 6-0
152-Labe Black, Absegami, tech fall Maurice Tunstall, West Deptford, 20-4, 3:28
160-Carl Schmidt, Washington Township, dec. Chris Catania, Edgewood, 10-5
171-Brian Brittingham, Washington Township, dec. James Funk, Paulsboro, 13-3
189-Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro, dec. David Wise, Oakcrest, 6-1
215-Troy Bennett, Paulsboro, pin Matt Friel, Clearview, 3:13
Hwt-Tom Curl, Paulsboro, pin Joe Weiss, Mainland, 1:59

2001 – REGION 7
103-Ivan Wiggins, Sterling, tech fall Dennis Delgado, Nottingham, 20-5, 5:44
112-Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic, pin Matt Heberlig, Lenape, 3:43
119-Mark Koszyk, Camden Catholic, dec. Frank Page, Hamilton West, 9-2
125-Bob Stinson, Camden Catholic, dec. John Sauer, Sterling, 9-3
130-Robert McMullen, Northern Burlington, dec. Bill Crowley, Cherokee, 9-5
135-Mark Manchio, Sterling, pin Joe Arena, Shawnee, 0:47
140-Gus Caruso, Bishop Eustace, dec. Tyler Bunting, Northern Burlington, 9-4
145-Dave Miller, Lenape, dec. Jordon Hicks, Eastern, 11-7
152-Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, pin Dom Koehl, Audubon, 2:17
160-Anthony Orio, Eastern, dec. Zach Semar, Cherry Hill West, 5-3
171-Mark McGaurn, Collingswood, pin George Calhoun, Rancocas Valley, 1:48
189-Dan Scheets, Collingswood, dec. Tom Steffen, Eastern, 2-1
215-Adam Cooney, Holy Cross, dec. Evan Gilham, Shawnee, 17-5
Hwt-Mike Davidowich, Eastern, dec. Andrew Haubois, Collingswood, 6-3.


REGION 8
103-C.J. Mays, Oakcrest, pin Nick Bridge, Absegami, 3:23
112-Brian Dempsey, Absegami, dec. Eric Reyes, Delsea, 7-5
119-Ryan Bridge, Absegami, by injury default over Ryan O'Hara, Paulsboro, 1:16
125-Jimmy Rollins, West Deptford, dec. Jarred Mercado, Pitman, 9-0
130-Gary DeBrielle, Overbrook, dec. Dave Chapman, Absegami, 4-3
135-Keros Cooper, Paulsboro, dec. Jordan Alcoba, Absegami, 8-5
140-Brandon Becker, Kingsway, dec. Joe Galante, Ocean City, 2-1
145-Ray Weed, Absegami, pin Jerad Villecco, Kingsway, 4:53
152-Paul Vaccaro, Absegami, dec. Juan Rodriguez, Buena, 3-1
160-Eric Ring, Washington Township. dec, Zach Garren, Paulsboro, 5-0
171-Isaac Redman, Paulsboro, dec. Greg Maxwell, Buena, 8-2
189-Jeff Black, Absegami, dec. Alexis Aquino, Deptford, 7-4
215-Mike D'Andrea, Washington Township, dec. Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro, 6-5
Hwt-Tom Curl, Paulsboro, pin Javier Pellot, Cumberland, 1:11.

2002 – REGION 7
103-Kyle Milanese, Delran, dec. Ryan McCormick, Camden Catholic, 4-3
112-Ivan Wiggins, Sterling, tech fall Dave Giamoni, Cherokee, 24-6, 4:00
119-Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic, pin Frankie Page, Hamilton West, 2:56
125-Mark Koszyk, Camden Catholic, pin Steve Seemuller, Cinnaminson, 2:25
130-Bob Stinson, Camden Catholic, dec. John Sauer, Sterling, 7-4
135-Rob McMullen, Northern Burlington, dec. Ryan Pope, Rancocas Valley, 8-6
140-Antoine Ketler, Pemberton, dec. Justin Pilla, Rancocas Valley, 10-5
145-Mark Bergman, Bishop Eustace, dec. Tom Hessert, Haddonfield, 2-0
152-Jordon Hicks, Eastern, dec. Jeff Sochanchak, Cherry Hill West, 13-1
160-Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, pin Matt Chrzanowski, Cherokee, 4:38
171-Doug Umbehauer, Lenape, dec. George Calhoun, Rancocas Valley, 9-5
189-Tyrell Patterson, Trenton, dec. Matt Dye, Lenape, 4-2

215-Adam Cooney, Holy Cross, dec. Joe McGuigan, Cinnaminson, 12-2
Hwt-Mike Davidowich, Eastern, dec. Joe LoCastro, Camden Catholic, 3-2.

REGION 8
103-Dave Tomasette, Washington Twp., tech fall Casey Silk, Mainland, 17-0, 4:26
112-C.J. Mays, Oakcrest, dec. Nick Bridge, Absegami, 3-1
119-Ryan O'Hara, Paulsboro, dec. Eric Reyes, Delsea, 9-6
125-Ryan Bridge, Absegami, dec. Brian Zane, Delsea, 16-9
130-Jarred Mercado, Pitman, dec. Kyle Mancuso, West Deptford, 7-2
135-Don Fisch, Delsea, pin Domenic Magazu, Paulsboro, 3:07
140-Keros Cooper, Pitman, dec. Mark Cartella, Clearview, 5-3
145-Brandon Becker, Kingsway, dec. Joe Galante, Ocean City, 10-6, 2OT
152-Ryan Goodman, Absegami, dec. Jared Villecco, Kingsway, 9-1
160-Jason Bilinski, Delsea, dec. Carman Leone, Kingsway, 10-9
171-Zach Garren, Paulsboro, dec. Alexis Aquino, Deptford, 2-1
189-Jeff Black, Absegami, dec. James Funk, Paulsboro, 10-5
215-Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro, pin Nate Brown, Williamstown, 1:03
Hwt-Tom Curl, Paulsboro, dec. Vince Cifaloglio, Buena, 6-0.

2003 - REGION 7

103-Derrick Sharp, Eastern, d Dan Scotton, Burlington Township, 9-5
112-Kyle Milanese, Delran, d Nick Montano, Audubon, 5-1
119-Nick Orio, Eastern, d Chris Notte, Holy Cross, 6-1
125-Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic, d Dave Giamoni, Cherokee, 9-2
130-Ivan Wiggins, Sterling, d Bill Platt, Camden Catholic, 9-2
135-Justin Ensign, Cherry Hill East, d Josh Sabol, Delran, 6-0
140-Ryan Pope, Rancocas Valley, d Randy Moore, Camden Catholic, 6-4
145-Bill Darling, Moorestown, d Justin Pilla, Rancocas Valley, 3-2
152-Eric Richardson, Rancocas Valley, d Antoine Ketler, Pemberton, 10-8
160-Ian McCleaf, Pemberton, d Greg McGaurn, Collingswood, 5-4
171-Doug Umbehauer, Lenape, p Tom Hessert, Haddonfield, 5:22
189-Zeb Davis, Lenape, d Mike Berger, Holy Cross, 5-4
215-Matt Dalessio, Cherokee, d Marcus Miller, Rancocas Valley, 2-1 OT
Hwt-Adam Cooney, Holy Cross, tech fall Kris Berr, Collingswood, 16-1, 3:59.

REGION 8
103-Franklin Gomez, St. Augustine, p Brandon O'Hara, Washington Twp,, 1:41
112-Dave Tomasette, Washington Township, tf Lou Tirado, Kingsway, 19-2, 5:16
119-Nick Bridge, Absegami, d Paul Schliep, Timber Creek, 15-5
125-C.J. Mays, Oakcrest, p Tony Crespo, Vineland, 0:50
130-Jarred Mercado, Pitman, d Ryan Bridge, Absegami, 12-6
135-Don Fisch, Delsea, d Bobby Flegel, Absegami, 12-2
140-Tyler Tisdell, Washington Township, d Ricky Carlson, Oakcrest, 7-2
145-Jordan Alcoba, Absegami, d Brandon Becker, Kingsway, 7-2 OT
152-Jason Bilinski, Delsea, d Mike Galante, Ocean City, 8-6
160-Mark Barber, Kingsway, d Kyle Capella, Absegami, 7-2
171-Ryan Goodman, Absegami, d Frank Hales, Overbrook, 7-1
189-Jeff Black, Absegami, d Zach Garren, Paulsboro, 2-1
215-Isaac Redman, Paulsboro, d Zack Hammond, Absegami, 9-5

Hwt-Rick Amos, Hnton, d Jeff Tyler, Delsea, 4-3

 

2004 – REGION 7

103-Kyle Packer, Cherokee, p Tim Cornelly, Camden Catholic, 0:23

112-Voris Tejada, Cherokee, d. Derrick Sharp, Eastern, 5-3

119-Chris Notte, Holy Cross, d. Kyle Milanese, Delran, 14-4

125-James Saxton, Cinnaminson, p Scott Minuto, Lenape, 4:32

130-Wes Juelg, Lenape, d. Steve Seemuller, Cinnaminson, 4-2

135-Nick Orio, Eastern, d. Tony Palmieri, Camden Catholic, 5-3

140-Tom Scotton, Willingboro, d. Bill Platt, Camden Catholic, 4-3

145-Randy Moore, Camden Catholic, p Eric Ammirata, Hamilton West, 4:54

152-Scott Giffin, Eastern, d. Justin Pilla, Rancocas Valley, 6-5

160-Brandon Griffin, Riverside, d. Mike Darling, Moorestown, 9-0

171-Sal Barbuto, Moorestown, d. Brandon Tims, Rancocas Valley, 7-1

189-Doug Umbehauer, Lenape, d. Ian McCleaf, Pemberton, 5-2

215-Anthony Orio, Eastern, d. Zeb Davis, Lenape, 5-4 2OT

Hwt-Dennis Landolt, Holy Cross, p Bill Landry, Pemberton, 2:39

 

REGION 8

103-David Smith, Paulsboro, d. Gary Heckler, Highland, 10-3

112-James Garrett, Egg Harbor Twp., d. Jordon Burroughs, Winslow Twp., 10-6

119- Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro, d. Brendan Byrne, Lower Cape May, 3-1

125-Nick Bridge, Absegami, d. Frank Borelli, Delsea, 7-3

130-Paul Schliep, Timber Creek, d. Craig Trainor, Kingsway, 13-2

135-Anthony Badaracco, Buena, d. Zach Taylor, Lower Cape May, 7-3

140-Bobby Flegel, Absegami, d. Ricky Wilcox, Buena, 4-2

145-Chuck Martell, Paulsboro, d. Ricky Carlson, Oakcrest, 7-4

152-Phil Black, Absegami, d. Billy Smashey, Delsea, 7-2

160-Trevor Suter, Paulsboro, d. B ill Peiffer, Overbrook, 8-2

171-Vince Jones, Winslow Twp., p. Dan Zander, Gateway, 0:39

189-Ryan Goodman, Absegami, d. Frank Hales, Overbrook, 23-10

215-Paul Zemanik, Buena, d. Robert Weiss, Mainland, 3-2

Hwt-Frank McGrath, St. Augustine Prep, d. Ryan Walsh, Washington Twp., 5-1

 

2005 – REGION 7

103-Rich Bushby, Collingswood, d, Charles Golden, Eastern, 9-6

112-Kyle Packer, Cherokee, d. Dustin Renelt, Hamilton East, 7-2

119-Tim Cornely, Camden Catholic, d. Voris Tejada, Cherokee, 3-1

125-Chris Notte, Holy Cross, d. James Saxton, Cinnaminson, 7-2

130-David Gill, Camden Catholic, d. James Watford, Willingboro, 5-3

135-Nick Orio, Eastern, d. Vinny Commisso, Delran, 18-8

140-Tom Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, p. Biill Platt, Camden Catholic, 4:32

145-Matt Pletcher, Rancocas Valley, d. Tom Scotton, Willingboro, 3-2

152-Al Wonash, Northern Burlington, d. Justin Bonitatis, Cherry Hill East, 3-2

160-Scott Giffin, Eastern, d. Randy Moore, Camden Catholic, 5-3

171-Brandon Griffin, Riverside, d. Brandon Tims, Rancocas Valley, 3-2

189-Justin Galati, Shawnee, d. Mike Darling, Moorestown, 4-3

215-Ian McCleaf, Pemberton, d. Mike Ragone, Camden Catholic, 9-5

Hwt-Dennis Landolt, Holy Cross, d. Wayne Berry, Sterling, 4-1

 
REGION 8

103-Justin Rivera, St. Augustine, d. Earl Wiunterbottom, Oakcrest, 4-1

112-Dan Stanley, Timber Creek, d. Jerile Garrett, Egg Harbor Twp., 7-5

119-Aaron Wilcox, Schalick, d. Dustin Deckard, Pennsville, 3-1

125-Jordon Burroughs, Winslow Twp., d. James Garrett, Egg Harbor Twp., 13-5

130- Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro, d. Cory Wilson, Gateway, 12-7

135-Jimmy Stevens, Absegami, d. Shacoi Berry, Millville, 10-8

140-Frank Gayeski, Delsea, p Frank Chamber, Winslow Twp., 5:11

145-Bobby Flegel, Absegami, d. Bill Sierocinski, Paulsboro, 3-2

152-Chuck Martell, Paulsboro, d. Phil Black, Absegami, 6-5

160-Billy Smashey, Delsea, d. Matt Trainor, Winslow Twp., 3-1

171-Bill Peiffer, Overbrook, d. Dan Zander, Gateway, 4-3

189-Vince Jones, Winslow Twp., p. Mike Wilcox, Buena, 3:08

215-Jack Corcoran, St. Joseph, d. Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro, 6-5

Hwt-Demitirus Hester, Paulsboro, d. John Price, Washington Twp., 12-6

 

2006 – REGION 7

103-Dan Hughes, Delran, d. Tom Morton, New Egypt, 2-1

106-Rich Bushby, Collingswood, d, Jerry DeSanto, Cinnaminson, 5-2

119-Ricky Bailey, Palmyra, injury default Dustin Renelt, Hamilton East, 2:43

125-Jake Sweezy, Delran, d. Tony Miele, Audubon, 6-3

130-Chris Notte, Holy Cross, d. Dustin Deckard, Camden Catholic, 3-2

135-Jim Rafferty, Bishop Eustace, p. Ryan Brown, Camden Catholic, 3:21

140-David Gill, Camden Catholic, d. Voris Tejada, Cherokee, 9-2

145-Doug Gaul, Moorestown, d. Matt Lemma, Haddon Township, 6-3

152-Tom Scotton, Willingboro, d. Ken Wilkinson, Cherokee, 10-4

160-Scott Giffin, Eastern, d. d. Justin Bonitatis, Cherry Hill East, 17-4

171-Anthony Trongone, Camden Catholic, d. Brandon Griffin, Riverside, 8-5

189-Mike Darling, Moorestown, d. Roy DiLiberto, Collingswood, 11-3

215-Cory Ferguson, Collingswood, d. Mitch Sparks, Shawnee, 5-4

Hwt-Mike Ragone, Camden Catholic, d. Wayne Berry, Sterling, 3-1

 

 REGION 8

103-Eic Dunnet, Paulsboro d. Luke Fedechko, Delsea, 3-2  3 OT (Rideout)

112-Justin Rivera, St. Augustine, d. Dan Stanley, Timber Creek, 9-5

119-Anthony Luma, Egg Harbor Township, d. Eddie Wurtenberger, Paulsboro, 6-2

125-Jerile Garrett, Egg Harbor Twp., p. Ali Majd, Absegami, 3:44

130-John Renard, Kingsway, d. Aaron Wilcox, Schalick, 8-3

135-Jordon Burroughs, Winslow Township, p. Eddie Aponte, Egg Harbor Twp., 1:17

140- Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro, d. Shacoi Berry, Millville, 6-4

145-Mark Hague, Kingsway, p. Brandon O'Hara, Washington Township, 5:16

152-Phil Black, Absegami, d. Jeff Hamilton, Paulsboro, 11-3

160-Bill Widener, Kingsway, d. Billy Sieroconski, Paulsboro, 7-3

171-Matt Trainor, Winslow Township, d. Mike Winklespecht, Williamstown, 4-2

189-Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit, d. Jamelle Jones, Winslow Township, 5-3

215-Jack Corcoran, St. Joseph, d. Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro, 3-1

Hwt-John Price, Washington Township, d. Demitirus Hester, Paulsboro, 4-2

 

2007 – REGION 7

103-Mike Tully, Camden Catholic, d Cal Stack, Haddonfield, 7-4

112-Dan Hughes, Delran, d Tom Morton, New Egypt, 2-0

119-Mike Crowley, Eastern, d Corey Schmidt, Camden Catholic, 3-1

125-Hank Stinson, Eastern, d Dustin Renelt, Steinert, 9-3

130-Ricky Bailey, Palmyra, d Andrew Carthan, Delran, 8-6 OT

135-Jake Sweezy, Delran, d Jim Rafferty, Bishop Eustace, 3-1

140-Andrew Hessert, Haddonfield, d Dakota Moore, Camden Catholic, 3-2 3OT

145-Preston Keiffer, Eastern, d Jaaziah Bethea, Trenton, 13-10

152-Andre Harmon, Cherry Hill East, d Kyle Hess, Cinnaminson, 3-2 3OT

160-Ken Wilkinson, Cherokee, d Geoff Bauma, Northern Burlington, 7-4

171-Anthony Trongone, Camden Catholic, d Josh Slezak, Bordentown, 25-10

189-Jonavin Webb, Cherokee, d Brendan Griffin, Riverside, 7-6

215 Kenny Amponsa, Hightstown, d Mitch Sparks, Cinnaminson, 2-1 3OT

Hwt-Justin Embler, Cinnaminson, d Anthony Maloney, Camden Catholic, 9-7

 

REGION 8

103-Sean Boylan, Holy Spirit, d. Eric Dunnet, Pailsboro, 10-2

112-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, d. Anthony Curcio, Washington Township,. 7-5 OT

119-Jose Matos, St. Augustine Prep, d. Luke Fedechko, Delsea, 8-3

125-Anthony Luma, Egg Harbor Township, d. Rich Bushby, Kingsway, 13-3

130-Matt Catalano, Highland, d. Aaron Wilcox, Schalick, 3-2

135-Amthony Baldosaro, Delsea, d. Fred Shea, Buena. 5-1

140-Scott Wear, Clayton, d. Chris Vicente, Triton, 17-7

145-Mark Hague, Kingsway, d. Dan Willing, Williamstown, 6-2

152-Dustin Deckard, Pennsville, d. Scott Kelly, Sacred Heart, 5-0

160-Mke Cucinotta, Paulsboro, d. Mark Gattuso, Kingsway, 6-3

171-Tom Macauley, Kingsway, d. Brian Donahue, Middle Township, 7-4

189-Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit, d. Joe Grisko, Highland, 11-1

215-Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro, tech fall Mike Daniels, Highland, 16-1, 4:40

275-Demitrius Hester, Paulsboro, d. Bryan Tomasello, Oakcrest, 7-1

2008 – REGION 7

103-Rob Deutsch, Eastern, d. Matt Sausman, Camden Catholic, 9-2

112-Tom Morton, New Egypt, d. P.J. Schmidt, Moorestown, 1-0

119-Tyler Scotton, Willingboro, d. Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic, 10-6

125-Rich Pennisi, Collingswood, d. Mark Maloney, Eastern, 5-2

130-Mike Crowley, Eastern, d. Blair Hairston, Collingswood, 11-9

135-Hank Stinson, Eastern, d. Max Farnath, Haddonfield, 9-4

140-Jaazziah Bethea, Trenton Central, p. Kevin Homan, Robbinsville, 3:21

145-Jackson Brady, Camden Catholic, d. Justin Pencook, Cinnaminson, 8-4

152-Preston Keiffer, Eastern, tf Andre Harmon, Cherry Hill East, 19-1, 3:48

160-Dakota Moore, Camden Catholic, d. Anthomy Saulle, Delran, 2-0

171-Kyle Hess, Cinnaminson, d. Jake Czepiel, Seneca, 2-1

189-Isiah Miles, Sterling, d. Dave Convissar, Cherry Hill East, 6-4

215-Max Larson, Delran, d. Paul Gilstrop, Paul VI, 3-2 OT

Hwt-Justin Embler, Cinnaminson, p. Kyle Falzone, Collingswood, 3:17

 

REGION 8

103-Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway, Coley O'Brien, St. Augustine, 2-1, 2 OT

112-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, d. Brian Conley, St. Augustine, 9-2

119-Eric Dunnet, Paulsboro, d. A.J. Fisher, St. Augustine, 3-0

125-Anthony Curcio, Washington Twp. d. Eric Reger, Delsea, 11-2

130-Anthony Rizzolo, Deptford, d. Josh Burman, St. Joseph, 11-7

135-John Renard, Kingsway, d. Matt Catalano, Highland, 7-3

140-Anthony Baldosaro, Delsea, p Matt Kappler, Deptford, 3:49

145-Rich Bushby, Kingsway, d. Mike Digalbo, St. Augustine, 5-3

152-John Bukuckas, Hammonton, d. Dustin Deckard, Pennsville, 5-4 OT

160-Scott Kelley, Sacred Heart, d. Zach Augustino, Egg Harbor Township, 4-2

171-John Starcevich, Pennsville, d. Leon White, St. Augustine, 9-3

189-Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro, d. Jim Hassett, Williamstown, 5-4

215-Gerald Hodges, Paulsboro, d. Joey Grisko, Highland, 3-2

275-Chris Howley, Triton, d. Jon Flegel, Absegami, 3-2

 

2009 – REGION 7

103-Matt Sausman, Camden Catholic, d. Dave Bossie, Robbinsville, 13-2

112-Rob Deutzch, Eastern, tf Kyle Klaus, Haddonfield, 21-3, 5:10

119-Hugh Nawn. Lenape, d. P.J. Schmidt, Moorestown, 3-1

125-Eric Dunnet, Eastern, d. Tyler Scotton, Willingboro, 3-2

130-James Green, Willingboro, d. Tyler Orfe, Bishop Eustace, 12-3

135-Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic, p. Bill Crowley, Eastern, 3:12

140-Anthony Baldosaro, Eastern, p. Brian Hairston, Collingswood, 0:49

145-Codie Spatz, Burlington Twp., p. Max Farnath, Haddonfield, 4:56

152-Justin Pencook, Cinnaminson, d. Jackson Brady, Eastern, 4-2 SV

160-Preston Keiffer, Eastern, d. Anthomy Saulle, Delran, 4-3

171-Miles Little, Burlington Twp., d. Canaan Bethea, Trenton, 6-5

189-Thomas Lee, Bordentown, d. Jared Holliday, Burlington Twp., 3-1

215-Robert Pletcher, Rancocas Valley, d. Wayne Young, Camden Catholic, 8-1

Hwt-Brandon DiDonato, Robbinsville, d. Mike Rinaldi, Cherokee, 8-1

 

REGION 8

103-Curt Delia, Delsea, p. Anthony Knauer, Paulsboro, 3:03

112-Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway, d. Dymere Rappa, Paulsboro, 9-7 UTB

119-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, tf James Higgins, Washington Twp., 25-10, 5:28

125-Chalie Huff, Washington Twp. d. A.J. Fisher, St. Augustine, 4-3 TB

130-Anthony Curcio, Washington Twp., d. Kurtis Becker, Kingsway, 4-1

135-Matt Catalano, Highland, d. Luke Fedechko, Delsea, 3-2

140-Eric Reger, Delsea, d. Shane Robinson, Absegam, 4-2

145-C.J. Cobb, Williamstown, d. Nick Digalbo, St. Augustine, 4-2

152-John Buckukas, Hammonton, p. Brian Lewis, West Deptfod, 0:53

160-Zach Augustino, Egg Harbor Township, d. Tyler McCord, Clayton, 8-1

171-Jimmy Gentile, Paulsboro, p. Matt Smith, West Deptford, 0:53

189-Mac Mancuso, Hooly Spirit, d. Leon White, St. Augustine, 10-3

215-Joey Grisko, Highland, d. Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro, 5-4

275-Dan Walker, Delsea, d. Craig Capella, Absegami, 15-6

 

2010 – REGION 7

103-Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic, d. Jarred Staub. Hamilton West, 7-3

112-Kevin Devoy, Burlington Township, p. Kyle Klaus, Haddonfield, 1:13

119-Rob Deutsch, Eastern, d. Matt Saussman, Camden Catholic, 3-1

125-T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic, d. P.J. Schmidt, Moorestown, 2-02

130-Tyler Scotton, Willingboro, d. Travis McDowell, Delran, 7-4

135-Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington, d. Cal Stack, Eastern, 6-5

140-Hank Stinson, Eastern, d. James Green, Willingboro, 6-1

145-Anthony Baldosero, Eastern, d. Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic, 5-4

152- Codie Spatz, Burlington Twp., d. Brian Hairston, Collingswood, 9-7

160-Preston Keiffer, Eastern, d. Ross Scheuerman, Allentown, 4-0

171-Canaan Bethea, Trenton Central, p. T.J. Shea, Bishop Eustace, 5:26

189-Jared Holliday, Burlington Twp., d. Brian Lussier, Cherry Hill East, 9-4

215-Mike Haines, Cinnaminson, d. Kris Rahn, Haddonfield, 5-4

Hwt-Brandon DiDonato, Robbinsville, d. Nick Conquest, Haddonfield, 3-1

 

REGION 8

103-Billy Ward, Buena, p. Ricky Carter, Washington Twp., 3:06

112-Brandon Keller, Timber Creek, d. Curt Delia, Delsea, 2-1

119-Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway, d. Joe Esposito, St. Augustine Prep, 11-3

125-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, d. Rib Jillard, Delsea, 6-0

130- Chalie Huff, Washington Twp. d. Dymere Rappa, Paulsboro, 3-2

135-John Harvey, Absegami, d. Felton Goodwin, Williamstown, 9-3

140-Mike Bakuckas, Hammonton, d. Zach Inman, Pennsville, 7-2

145-Shane Robinson, Absegami, d. C.J. Cobb, Williamstown, 5-1

152-Eric Reger, Delsea, d. Joe Renard, Kingsway, 7-5

160-Jeff White, Middle Twp., p. Matt Cosgrove, Paulsboro, 3:39

171-Zach Agostino, Egg Harbor Twp., d. Daymien Scott, Washington Twp., 2-1 SV-2

189-Clifford Farrell, Mainland, d. Jimmy Owens, West Deptford, 2-1 UTB

215-Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro, d. Mike Pacitti, West Deptford, 16-5

275-Chaz Lear, Lower Cape May, d. Nick Curl, Paulboro, 5-1

 

 

 

This site was last updated 03/02/11   
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net

 

 

 

2010 – REGION 7

103-Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic, d. Jarred Staub, Hamilton West, 7-3

112-Kevin Devoy, Burlington Township, p. Kyle Klaus, Haddonfield, 1:13

119-Rob Deutsch, Eastern, d. Matt Saussman, Camden Catholic, 3-1

125-T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic, d. P.J. Schmidt, Moorestown, 2-0

130-Tyler Scotton, Willingboro, d. Travis McDowell, Delran, 7-4

135-Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington, d. Cal Stack, Eastern, 6-5

140-Hank Stinson, Eastern, d. James Green, Willingboro,6-1

145-Anthony Baldosero, Eastern, d. Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic, 5-4

152-Codie Spatz, Burlington Township, d. Brian Hairston, Collingswood, 9-7

160-Preston Keiffer, Eastern, d. Ross Scheuerman, Allentown, 4-0

171-Canaan Bethea, Trenton Central, p. T.J. Shea, Bishop Eustace, 5:26

189-Jared Holiday, Burlington Township, d. Brian Lussier, Cherry Hill East, 9-4

215-Mike Haines, Cinnaminson, d. Kris Rahn, Haddonfield, 5-4

Hwt-Brandon DiDonato, Robbinsville, d. Nick Conquest, Haddonfield, 3-1

 

REGION 8

103-Billy Ward, Buena, p. Ricky Carter, Washington Township, 3:06

112-Brandon Keller, Timber Creek, d. Curt Delia, Delsea, 2-1

119-Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway, d. Joe Esposito, St. Augustine Prep, 11-3

125-Joe Duca, Paulsboro, d. Rob Jillard, Delsea, 6-0

130-Chalie Huff, Washington Township, d. Dymere Rappa, Paulsboro, 3-2

135-John Harvey, Absegami, d. Felton Goodwin, Williamstown, 9-3

140-Mike Bakuckas, Hammonton, d. Zach Inman, Pennsville, 7-2

145-Shane Robinson, Absegami, d. C.J. Cobb, Williamstown, 5-1

152-Eric Reger, Delsea, d. Joe Renard, Kingsway. 7-5

160-Jeff White, Middle Township, p. Matt Cosgrove, Paulsboro, 3:39

171-Zach Agostino, Egg Harbor Township, d. Daymien Scott, Washington Township, 2-1 2OT

189-Clifford Farrell, Mainland, d. Jimmy Owens, West Deptford, 2-1 UTB

215-Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro, d. Mike Pacitti, West Deptford, 16-5

275-Chaz Lear, Lower Cape May, d. Nick Curl Paulsboro, 5-1

 

 

 

This site was last updated 03/16/10   
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net

 

 

This site was last updated 03/16/10   
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net